Arena Global
Arena Global 4

Mar 14, 2020 Brazil Gremio de Vista Alegre, Iraja, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Andrey Augusto

win 11 - 2 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Wylson Monteiro Francisco

loss 7 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
20 Paulo Ricardo 'Cangaceiro' Rodrigues vs Unknown Fighter KO
N/A
3 1:05
19 Thalita Soares vs Nayara Rodrigues KO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:47
18 Angelo  Lomboni vs Lucas de Souza Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 3:35
17 Genison 'Polar' Lima Furtado vs Maylon 'Sinistro' Sousa Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
16 Jaciel de Souza Lima vs Hudson 'Sombra' Silva TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:15
15 Clecio 'Chara' Gomes da Silva vs Marcos Antonio 'Marquinho Guidoval' Ribeiro Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
14 Nicolas 'La Cobra' Cocuccio vs Jefferson 'Mao de Pedra' Silva Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:01
13 Taffarel 'Indio' Brasil vs Alessandro Nogueira Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
12 Eduardo Rodrigues vs Alessandro 'Sombra' Conceição Lima Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
1 2:39
11 Gleisiton 'Ananas' Barbosa vs Elison Santos da Silva Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
10 Gabriel Amorim

yet to come
vs Jeferson Lourenco 'Mao de Marreta' Silverio
N/A
0 0:00
9 Unknown Fighter

yet to come
vs Clayton 'Sorriso' Perreira Bispo
N/A
0 0:00
9 Thierry Lucas vs Matheus de Jesus Machado TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:26
8 Cassiano Dias 'Justiceiro' Da Silva vs Ruan 'Viking' Silva

loss
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
2 4:42
7 Uaslen 'Baiano' Silva vs Pedro Leal

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
6 Carlos Eduardo vs William da Siva Oliveira
N/A
3 5:00
5 Fabricio Godinho vs Leonardo Ramos de Lima Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 3:32
4 Jean Pierre vs Douglas Wendel 'Biscoito' Nunes TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:05
3 Julio Carreiro vs Lucas Gaspar Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
2 1:19
2 Diana Moraes vs Janelice 'Farinha' Moraes TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:13
1 Cleudilene 'Kakau' Costa vs Eduarda Antonielly 'Duda Caloi' De Menezes Caloi TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 4:47