BCMMA
British Challenge MMA 17

Sep 24, 2016 England Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Sean Carter

win 12 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Danny Joel

loss 0 - 9 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
28 Emrah 'The Anatolian Wolf' Sonmez vs Ben Deller Smith TKO (Knees)
N/A
1 3:08
27 Wendy McKenna vs Ella 'Power' Wu

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
26 Dylan Sheehan vs Michael Jones TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:30
25 James Webb vs Henrik 'Henke' Lie

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
24 Bartosz Skrok vs Joe Harding Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:04
23 Ismar 'The Balkan Bull' Blagoje vs Matthew Findlay Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:04
22 Arthur Jacob vs Dalius 'Vodka' Sulga Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:48
21 Jake Moore

draw
vs Tommy Asabre Draw
N/A
3 3:00
20 Cory 'The Hobbit / Poppins' McKenna vs Aleksandra Rola Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
3 1:56
19 Jack Eglin vs Haga Rabekoto TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:59
18 John Parthaugen vs Chaz Marshall TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:34
17 Dom Harris vs Oli Troughtman Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke)
N/A
3 1:34
16 Mantas Smailys vs Adam Spalding Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:55
15 Craig Edwards vs Martin Chester Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:31
14 Eloge Imbula-Bofale vs Ryan Pink

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
13 Richard Dickson vs Charlie Falco Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
12 Karolina 'Polish Assassin' Wojcik vs Linda Hoistad Birkely Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
11 Mahio Campanella vs Rebin Rashid Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:26
10 Laith Al-Wan vs Phuong Tran Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
9 Ahmed Alash vs Callum Penman Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:10
8 Danny Mullins vs Romain Delort TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:09
7 Paula Donnelly vs Sophie Newnes TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:15
6 Ben Lontton vs Dilawar Nasir Decision (Split)
N/A
3 3:00
5 Fiona 'Fee' Chrystall vs Eivor Hovde Hoff Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Fredrik Jacobsen vs Gergely Juhasz Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
3 Adnan Hassan vs Jonathan Tokoudagba Disqualification (Illegal Knee to the Head)
N/A
1 0:00
2 Andreas Lodoen vs Kevin Treny Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
1 Philip Remy Nygard vs Tor Inge Gloppen TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:10