BCMMA
British Challenge MMA 19

May 6, 2017 England Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Cory McKenna

win 6 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Anette Osterberg

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
30 Cory 'The Hobbit / Poppins' McKenna vs Anette Osterberg Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
30 Emrah 'The Anatolian Wolf' Sonmez vs Jonathan 'Suplex' Giannone TKO (Knee)
N/A
1 1:40
29 Dominic 'The Koala' Dillon vs Ollie Mathis Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 4:13
27 Jorgen Indsetviken vs Alex Elsey

loss
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:25
26 Mantas Smailys vs P.K. Zadeh

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
25 John Parthaugen vs Mateusz Piechocki Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
24 Sean Watson vs Adam Spalding Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
23 Charlie Falco vs Samuel Spencer TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:52
22 Fraser Cook vs Ryan Creane Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 2:46
21 Leigh Mitchell vs Luan Jashari Frantzen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
20 Edijs Pesiks vs Nicolas Eriksen TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:43
19 Ermir Aliaj vs Harrison Thomas Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
18 Joe Draper vs Frank Arnesen TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:22
17 Kyle Hewson vs Scott Draper Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
16 Dean Glencross vs Frantz Carpentier Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
15 Ben Higginson vs Bendik Oyan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:23
14 Gergely Juhasz vs John Goring Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:03
13 Kim Bravie vs Ahmed Alash Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:48
12 Zac Gallacher vs Mik Pereira Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:15
11 Laith Al-Wan vs Andreas Endrerud Decision (Split)
N/A
3 3:00
10 Eivor Hovde Hoff vs Joanna Majsak Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
9 Juliano Qvorov vs Fudhail Kelali Submission (Verbal)
N/A
2 0:50
8 Lee Boorman vs Faisal Kayani Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
7 Lone'er Kavanagh vs Myles Richards Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
6 Malin 'The Herminator' Hermansson vs Linda Hoistad Birkely Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
5 Dilawar Nasir vs Robert Redford Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Marwan Palani vs Pal Gunnar Asdal Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:02
3 Daniel Pedersen vs Antonio Luciano TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:50
2 Matthieu Moya vs Henrik Persson Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
1 2:52
1 Joanne Doyle vs Patrycja Chodorowska Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:10