BCMMA
British Challenge MMA 21: Cage Warriors Academy South East

Apr 7, 2018 England Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Jack Eglin

win 1 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Jordan Baxter

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
29 Dimitri Henri vs Dean Glencross Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
28 Ismar 'The Balkan Bull' Blagoje vs Romain Delort TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:19
27 Stefano Morotti vs Dan Kneil

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:43
26 Jon Furuheim vs Mik Pereira TKO
N/A
1 0:00
25 Nathan Johnstone vs Ben Lontton Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
24 Charlotte McIntyre vs Josie Blaber Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:58
23 Jimmy Fell vs Zak Lif

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:00
22 Mehrgan Bijanpoor vs George 'Son of Dracula' Tanasa Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
3 1:55
21 Kim Bravie vs Darren  Martin TKO
N/A
1 0:00
20 Perry Snooks vs Mickael 'La Buche' Bucher Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
19 Grzegorz Pawlaczek vs Kyle Smith

loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:45
18 Eric Veyrier vs Juliano Qvorov TKO
N/A
1 0:00
17 Fudhail Kelali vs Mark Harris Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
16 Chris Marks vs Edijs Pesiks Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
15 Jordan Baxter vs Ben Miles

loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
14 Jack Eglin vs Jack Temple Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 2:05
13 Krystoff Pawlaczek vs Samuel Spencer TKO
N/A
1 0:00
12 Joe Draper vs Mike 'The Walshman' Morris Decision (Split)
N/A
3 3:00
11 Elliott Smith vs Szadrach Peplowski Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
10 Fabian Ufs vs James Taylor TKO
N/A
1 0:59
9 Ellis Thomas vs Dilawar Nasir Submission (Kimura)
N/A
3 0:56
8 Marwan Palani vs Jake Nichols Submission
N/A
1 1:03
7 Sidney M'roivili vs Rolf Martin Engebretsen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
6 Josh 'The Walshman' Roberts vs Matthieu Moya Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:38
5 Tommy Skaugrim vs Henrik Persson TKO
N/A
3 2:38
4 Ben Miles

win
vs Robbie Brown Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
3 Jordan Baxter vs Alex Boyd

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
2 Jack Eglin vs Ashleigh Kilvington Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
1 Jack Temple vs Rob Masters TKO
N/A
1 0:16