CS
Cage Survivor 5

Jun 11, 2016 Greece Athens, Greece

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Alexis Savvidis

win 16 - 8 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Giorgi Papunaishvili

loss 4 - 10 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
21 Stamatis 'Dynamo' Moroulis vs Aggelos Papunaishvili Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Klearchos Pavlatos
1 2:40
20 Panagiotis 'Hardcore' Stroumpoulis vs Leonardo 'Pitbull' Sinis Decision (Unanimous)
Klearchos Pavlatos
3 5:00
19 Elina 'Gunner' Kallionidou vs Dora Kalpakidou TKO (Retirement)
Klearchos Pavlatos
1 5:00
18 Athanasios Herkeletzis vs Alexiadis Michael TKO (Punches)
Manos Zaharioudakis
1 4:37
17 Christos Kelletzian vs Kostas Thomopoulos TKO (Punches)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
1 1:31
16 Ioannis Kranis vs Giannis Nikas TKO (Punches)
Manos Zaharioudakis
2 4:34
15 Klaudio Vecani vs Giannis Bachar Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Klearchos Pavlatos
2 1:59
14 Chubo Luan vs Alexis 'The Cockroach' Giannakopoulos Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
3 5:00
13 Anestis Igiagbor vs Konstantinos 'Sko' Skordoulis Decision (Unanimous)
Klearchos Pavlatos
3 5:00
12 Bernardo 'The Lion King' Sopaj vs Alexandros 'GhostBuster' Moumtzis Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
3 5:00
11 Ivaylo Hristo vs Alex Kalergis Decision (Unanimous)
Klearchos Pavlatos
3 5:00
10 Nikos 'Beefcake' Chatzisavvas vs Panagiotis Stamoulis TKO (Punches)
Manos Zaharioudakis
1 2:36
9 Aggelos Christodoulidis vs Christoforos Gkekas Decision (Unanimous)
Klearchos Pavlatos
3 5:00
8 Nikos Gallis vs Romeo Meshki Decision (Unanimous)
Klearchos Pavlatos
3 5:00
7 Nikitas Malsurgenov vs Rafael Skouras Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Manos Zaharioudakis
2 1:03
6 Vasilis Karavasilis vs Adrianos Stokas Decision (Unanimous)
Manos Zaharioudakis
3 5:00
5 Giorgi Mxeidze vs Paulos Oikonomou Decision (Unanimous)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
3 5:00
4 Nikos Taktikos vs Lefteris Zervas Submission (Armbar)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
1 0:52
3 Alexis Latas vs Giorgos Tsogkas KO (Punch)
Manos Zaharioudakis
2 1:34
2 Bernardo 'The Lion King' Sopaj vs Nikos Leopoulos TKO (Punches)
Manos Zaharioudakis
1 1:35
1 Alexandros 'GhostBuster' Moumtzis vs Diamantis Chondronikolas TKO (Punches)
Giorgos Nikolakakis
1 2:49