CWA
Cage Warriors Academy South East 25

Mar 7, 2020 England Charter Hall, Colchester, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Leigh Mitchell

win 3 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Marco De Gaetani

loss 0 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
35 Jack Eglin vs Laerte Pichierri TKO (Punches)
Sam Amidi
1 2:43
34 Yuki Angdembe vs George 'Son of Dracula' Tanasa Decision (Split)
Harry Selby
3 3:00
33 Muhidin 'The Captain' Abubakar vs Kayne Isaac Decision (Unanimous)
Daniel Movahedi
3 3:00
32 Matthew Oki vs Perry Snooks Submission (Armbar)
Sam Amidi
1 2:59
31 Til Gjini

draw
vs Axel Tchapnda Draw (Majority)
Harry Selby
3 3:00
30 William Timmis vs Tom Gibbs

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Daniel Movahedi
1 1:32
29 Rhi Rhi Hudson vs Nicola Knight KO
Sam Amidi
1 0:13
28 Yousaf Saeed vs Mathieu Rakotondrazanany DQ (Illegal Knee)
Harry Selby
1 1:13
27 Krystoff Pawlaczek vs Sufyaan Ashique TKO (Punches)
Daniel Movahedi
2 2:33
26 C.J. Buchanan vs Ben  Hartshorn Decision (Unanimous)
Sam Amidi
3 3:00
25 Shoriful Islam vs Ubaydullah Omar Submission (Armbar)
Harry Selby
1 1:34
24 Alex Boone vs Bogdan Stanciulescu TKO (Punches)
Daniel Movahedi
2 1:23
23 Esteban Gid vs Alaa Cheaaibi Submission (Armbar)
Sam Amidi
1 2:16
22 Markus Gailius vs Michael Skogmann Decision (Split)
Harry Selby
3 3:00
21 David Javed vs Grzegorz Pawlaczek Decision (Unanimous)
Daniel Movahedi
3 3:00
20 Kamil Ciolaszynski vs Daniel Tryggvason Decision (Unanimous)
Sam Amidi
3 3:00
19 Mosa Halam vs Lee 'H' Anthony Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Harry Selby
2 1:03
18 Jonas Grace vs Christian Stava Decision (Split)
Daniel Movahedi
3 3:00
18 James Vandergheynst vs Daniele Scagliusi KO
Daniel Movahedi
1 2:03
17 Yuki Angdembe vs Kamil Uchman KO
Sam Amidi
1 1:34
16 George 'Son of Dracula' Tanasa vs Phuong Tran Decision (Unanimous)
Harry Selby
3 3:00
15 Ivana Siric vs Shanelle Dyer TKO (Punches)
Daniel Movahedi
3 1:44
14 Arni Gudnason vs Joshua King Submission (Triangle Choke)
Harry Selby
1 2:41
13 Arlind Berisha vs Rune Robertsen Submission (Triangle Choke)
Harry Selby
1 2:41
12 Jimmy Quinn vs Jesper Nevland TKO (Punches)
Daniel Movahedi
1 2:36
11 Stian Gade-Larsen vs Dylan Nichols Submission (Armbar)
Sam Amidi
2 2:03
10 Fabian Ufs vs Vadimas Gaizutis Submission (Armbar)
Harry Selby
2 2:11
9 Daniel Lane-Matthews vs Jan Richard Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Daniel Movahedi
2 1:32
8 Zakariya Karasad vs Harda Karim Decision (Split)
Sam Amidi
3 3:00
7 Kyle Everitt vs Ohm Suravat Mikkelsen Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Harry Selby
1 2:43
5 Noah Mannion vs John Parthaugen Submission (Brabo Choke)
Sam Amidi
1 2:03
4 Patrick Bright vs Abubakr Rajput Decision (Split)
Harry Selby
3 3:00
4 Simeon Powell vs Noah Mitaev Decision (Unanimous)
Daniel Movahedi
3 3:00
2 Joakim Dahlin vs Baptiste Goumain Submission (Triangle Choke)
Sam Amidi
3 1:45
1 Markus-Andre Hovde vs Thomasz Majerczuk Decision (Unanimous)
Harry Selby
3 3:00