Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 11

Dec 15, 2019 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Umid Zhumaev

win 2 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kalanbek Kurbay

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
41 Almanbet 'Taiger' Nusratilla Uulu vs Sadir Usonov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:45
40 Aidemir Bayramov vs Bekbolot Nurmatzhanov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:36
39 Ruslan Khairulin vs Zhynybek Tariel uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 4:50
38 Nurzhigit Karaev vs Magomed Dzhankhontov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:12
37 Umar Bekbolotov vs Kodir Akhmedov TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 4:56
36 Sayfulla Dzhamaldinov vs Islom Sharopov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:22
35 Jahongir 'Jonik Toirov' Tohirov vs Rasul Mamashev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:12
34 Argen Malikov vs Ruslan Kurtanyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
33 Abdusamat Rakhmatov vs Avlod Abosov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
32 Zokirzhon Khoshimov vs Bakhrom Saidov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:36
31 Umarov 'Showman' Mekhrdod vs Nurmamat Bolotbek TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:10
30 Adkham Mamadaliev vs Ramazan Saidullaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
29 Gulom Amadbekov vs Abdulkhalil Sultonboev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:56
28 Abdurasul Koylubay Uulu vs Nver Khudikyan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 3:21
27 Intizor Bekmurodov vs Tolkunbek Mamatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:15
26 Soslan Bikoev vs Doson Urbaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:39
25 Dzhalil Shamsov vs Umid Eshonkulov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:51
24 Sino Sabzaliev vs Bilal Kochkorov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
23 Omari Broi vs Alexandr Nikitin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:52
22 Nurmukhamed Bakytbek vs Bakhritdin Tilovov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:51
21 Aibek Maisalbek vs Musrif Azizmamadov TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 3:22
20 Emomali Kurbanov vs Evgeniy Pankratov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:38
19 Maysalbek Bakiev vs Muiz Tavalloev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
18 Dzhobir Gulmamadov vs Mamatali Syimykov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
17 Solekh 'Pers' Khasanov vs Ivan Dolgopolov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:49
16 Zhoomart Maksat vs Khasan Alimov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:05
15 Fayzidini Radzhabali vs Timur Bakhtiozin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:55
14 Magomed Imagozhev vs Nursultan Nasirov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:37
13 Emirseit Tursunaliev vs Manuchekhr Amridinov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:04
12 Sergey Baryshev vs Rustam Gubzhokov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:04
11 Ilya Borisov vs Oyatillo Mukhridinov Submission (Leg lock)
N/A
1 0:33
10 Bekhruz Kurbonov vs Arman Saparov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:35
9 Ibragim Khacheruev vs Anari Oshurov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:41
8 Tolkunbek Mamatov vs Kamil Sharifov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:02
7 Usman Bogatyrev vs Nikita Abramov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:01
6 Alexey Balakin vs Rakhmatzhan Zhanbolot Uulu Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:11
5 Alexey Eremeev vs Bobur Ibrogimov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:28
4 Mukhammadali Makhsumov vs Marat Sizov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:11
3 Shokhmukhammad Akramov vs Andrey Selemenev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:32
2 Rizvan Khashiev vs Roman Frolov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:01
1 Zholchubek Yrysali Uulu vs Alexandr Yanday TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:30