Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 12

Jan 26, 2020 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Zhayloobay Sadirdin Uulu

win 4 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Azamat Karabekov

loss 7 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
45 Adilet Amankulov vs Georgiy Shcherbakov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:36
44 Ramazan Mustapaev vs Alkhom Usmanov TKO
N/A
1 0:33
43 Sanjarbek Aliev vs Vitaliy Kolyvanov TKO
N/A
1 0:22
42 Zokirzhon Khoshimov vs Sherali Usarbaev TKO
N/A
1 0:55
41 Doronbek Uulu Farugbek vs Magomedrasul Abdukhalimov TKO
N/A
1 4:58
40 Ruslan Barkalaev vs Andrey Nekrasov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
39 Vazir Khalibekov vs Dzhabrail Dudaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:53
38 Supyan Dzhabrailov vs Murod Bodurov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
37 Argen Malikov vs Shokhrukh Megliev TKO
N/A
1 2:41
36 Aibek Kachkynov vs Umed Zamonov TKO (Refusal to Fight)
N/A
2 3:40
35 Emirseit Tursunaliev vs Akhmed  Murtazaliev TKO
N/A
2 1:41
34 Sherzod Kayumov vs Nuraly Uulu Kubatbek Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:33
33 Koylyubay Abdrasul vs Magomed      'Marsey' Magomedov TKO (Retirement)
N/A
2 5:00
32 Bastur Odinaev vs Islom Sharopov TKO
N/A
2 2:52
31 Maysalbek Bakiev vs Danila Potapov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
30 Khabibullo Azizov vs Aslanbek Kochorov Uulu Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:32
29 Mukhammadzabir Mirzoev vs Umar Bekbolotov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:15
28 Sanjar Erkinov vs Samray Shaykhamadov Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 3:30
27 Sino Sabzaliev vs Ramazan Avytov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
26 Mikhail Bondar vs Amanbek Mamatemirov Submission
N/A
1 0:40
25 Alexander Korzeenok vs Ibragim Shakhsinov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:51
24 Ibragim Kuramagomedov vs Mansur Aliev Disqualification
N/A
2 4:58
23 Maxim Kapylov vs Abdalim Tagaev TKO
N/A
2 1:47
22 Shokhmukhammad Akramov vs Marat Sizov Submission
N/A
1 0:17
21 Amdin Akdodov vs Azamat Saparbay Uulu Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:43
20 Saidzhan Ismattilaev vs Alexander Marinichev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:00
19 Intizor Bukhorov vs Nurbek Maksatbek Uulu TKO (Retirement)
N/A
1 5:00
18 Gleb Mikhalev vs Zulpukar Bektur Uulu Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 3:30
17 Firuz  Abdulkarimov vs Nikita Abramov TKO
N/A
1 2:18
16 Tokhir Usmanov vs Najaf Shirinov KO
N/A
2 2:00
15 Chyngyz Turgunbekov vs Anuri Oshurov TKO
N/A
1 2:20
14 Saddam Ziyauddinov vs Islambek Mamatov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 3:40
13 David Vasilevich vs Roman Yaminkov KO
N/A
1 0:47
12 Rashid Murtuzaliev vs Erbol Dzhakypov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
11 Viktor Korolev vs Islam Komilzhanov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 5:00
10 Askat Ysman Uulu vs Kalnazar Osmon Uulu TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
1 1:23
9 Kheyrudin Selimov vs Emurlan Nurbek Uulu Decision (Split)
N/A
2 5:00
8 Martin Dzhuaryan vs Zhayloobek Uulu Kalymbek KO
N/A
1 0:27
7 Aibek Maisalbek vs Farkhod Sokhibnazarov TKO
N/A
1 2:00
6 Mukhammad Pliev vs Marles Tolonbaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:00
5 Ruslan Pichugin vs Maksim Shvets TKO
N/A
2 3:22
4 Baish Babakulov vs Shamshidbek Akhmadzhonov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:22
3 Ruslan Yusupov vs Shodyor Turaev TKO
N/A
1 1:45
2 Aligadzhi Zalbekov vs Azat Saidzhanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
1 Daler Abdumomunov vs Akhmed Gadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00