Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 13

Aug 16, 2020 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Artur Guseinov

win 25 - 10 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Viktor Kiyko

loss 5 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
97 Jyldyzbek Jumabaev vs Evgeniy Panfilov KO
N/A
1 2:17
96 Bobur Ibragimov vs Marat Sizov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
95 Yokubi Abdurahman vs Abdiseit uulu  Altynbek Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:54
94 Jolborsbek Suran Uulu vs Jahangir Shamurodov Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 3:33
93 Samat Faizuldaev vs Shakhbozi Sharipkhon Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
92 Zaynulabid Zaynulabidov vs Kutubay Uulu Zhigitali Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:36
91 Dzhamaludin Aliev vs Sanjar Akparali Uulu KO
N/A
1 2:36
90 Tynybek Uulu Yzat vs Dilshod Akhmatalibekov KO
N/A
1 1:56
89 Ramzan Dzaurov vs Aibek Degenbaev Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 2:38
88 Abdalim Tagaev vs Shokhzhakhon Zaripov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:32
87 Bekhruz Kurbonov vs Marat Sizov Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 2:08
86 Umarali Nuridinov vs Alexander Zarechny KO
N/A
1 2:43
85 Daler Abdumomunov vs Bayaman Tursunaliev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:02
84 Zokirzhon Khoshimov vs Almaz Nurlanbek Uulu Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 0:00
83 Jakshylyk Temirbek vs Tuychi Aminov Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:49
82 Barsbek Nurgali Uulu vs Begzod Fayzullaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
81 Abdurazak Mansurov vs Adilet Seydali KO
N/A
1 1:04
80 Azhibay 'Akula' Musabayev vs Validzhon Radzhabov KO
N/A
1 4:45
79 Amzat Dagiev vs Joldubay Nurmamatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:26
78 Alexander Korzeyenok vs Mikhail Baranov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:48
77 Khurshed Yunuszoda vs Almanbet Nurlanbek Uulu KO
N/A
1 1:32
76 Zhumidlov Oskon vs Ahliddin Urokov KO
N/A
2 2:52
75 Sherimkul Kubanych Uulu vs Vladlen Sidorenko KO
N/A
2 2:20
74 Bayzhigit Satymkulov vs Abdulkhamid Salimov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:21
73 Niyazidin Risbaev vs Akmal Umarov KO
N/A
1 0:53
72 Sherzodi Sadullo vs Omurbek Uuly Amanbek Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:54
71 Shavkatjon Egamberdiev vs Sanybek Nurali Uulu KO
N/A
1 4:12
70 Rasazan Yunusov vs Bakhtier Rustamov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
69 Ruvayd Tushiev vs Azreil Uulu Kubanichbek Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:10
68 Murad 'Universal Soldier' Abdulazimov vs Atageldi Ruvali Uulu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
67 Kurbonboy Saidzoda vs Abdulvasit Uulu Bekdosbol KO
N/A
3 2:20
66 Mukhammad Pliev vs Mukhammad Ibaydill Uulu Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:18
65 Alexey Eremeev vs Aziz Urdushov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:02
64 Mamadayoz Kudzhaniyozov vs Bekbolot Shaydilaev KO
N/A
1 2:07
63 Akmatbek Paizilabek Uulu vs Khamat Toirov KO
N/A
3 3:32
62 Rasul Samadov vs Mikhail Zotov KO
N/A
1 2:03
61 Joomart Kadyrov vs Semyon Zyuzin Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 0:47
60 Zholchubek Yrysali Uulu vs Ilerbek Khikmaiulov KO
N/A
1 0:30
59 Gakhvarsho Mirzoazizov vs Magomed Samirmagomedov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:24
58 Kalybek Uulu Sydykaly vs Amid Ubaydulaev KO
N/A
1 2:14
57 Nurbek Nurmamatov vs Rustambek 'Gladiator' Ibraimov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:13
56 Firdavs Bobokov vs Almaz Samatov Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:55
55 Mukambet 'Golden' Uulu Kadyrali vs Dzhafar Rakhmonov Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:59
54 Zhasurbek 'Taiger' Zholdoshev vs Dodikhudo Sangakov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:57
53 Adilet Osmonov vs Oybek Ablakulov KO
N/A
1 3:14
52 Sunnatullo Eshmonov vs Orozali Abdulazhan Uulu Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:22
51 Orozbek Abdirashitbekov vs Bakhtovar Khalifaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
50 Mekhrozh Ziyodulloev vs Ruslan Toitoev KO
N/A
2 4:34
49 Murad Beterbiev vs David Ananyan KO
N/A
1 3:07
48 Ramazan Yuzyasharov vs Umed Rasulov KO
N/A
1 1:01
47 Yunus 'Gangster' Khiziev vs Bekbolot Taabaldy Uulu Disqualification
N/A
1 1:57
46 Ilmadi Israilov vs Nuridin Abdumitalip uulu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
45 Imran Baibatyrov vs Timur Amankulov KO
N/A
1 1:41
44 Idris Kosimov vs Zhanarbek Zhenishbek Uulu KO
N/A
2 3:30
43 Abduvali Uulu Nurgeldi vs Sirazh Nurbagamaev KO
N/A
1 3:31
42 Semetey 'Tank' Uulu Bakhtiyar vs Alexey Balakin Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 3:47
41 Bekmurat Mamaduraimov vs Ismoil Davlatov KO
N/A
1 4:51
40 Dier Saparali Uulu vs Buvaysar Magomedsultanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:56
39 Syymykbek Ismailov vs Abdukhalil Sharifzoda TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:56
38 Tilek Altynbek Uulu vs Mukhriddin Eshonkulov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
37 Kaytarbek Imarov vs Khomid Khomidov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:52
36 Dodojon Gulmurudov vs Artur Almazbek Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:21
35 Bekbolot Duyshon Uulu vs Kanybek Uulu Kutmanbek TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 1:37
34 Rauf Mirzomamadov vs Kubatbek Kimsanov Submission (D'Arce Choke)
N/A
1 0:25
33 Nur Akhmataliev vs Ismoilov Shukrob Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
32 Nurtilek Israilov vs Sherzhod Dodaliev TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 1:14
31 Yakov Bukin vs Ymanbek Aytmatov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:15
30 Nikita 'Bankir' Akhrarov vs Sergey Kolomin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:10
29 Nadirkhan  Zagidov vs Dosmamat Jyldyzbek uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 3:08
28 Magomed Magomedov vs Shaybek Kudret Uulu Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 4:13
27 Yntymak Kubanychbek Uulu vs Shakhzod Sharipov TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 2:21
26 Ramziddin Omonov vs Abu-Khusein Ozdoev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
25 Ali Pamiri vs Unir Bikbaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 2:04
24 Ramazan Mustafaev vs Estebes Akmatov Submission
N/A
2 2:06
23 Mukhammadali Abbosov vs Mukhammadyusuf Sayfuddinov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:50
22 Davlatmand Mirzoev vs Ziyodillo Valiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:30
21 Eron Mamadaslamov vs Urosh Vesich KO (Knee)
N/A
1 0:19
20 Nurislam Atageldi Uulu vs Azizbek 'Aziz' Khalimov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:16
19 Nurzhigit Samirbek Uulu vs Farkhod Kulliev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 4:20
18 Selam Mikailov vs Sherzod Kayumov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
17 Mansur Shovkhalov vs Marat Karabaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:04
16 Raset Bayramov vs Oybek Shobidinov Submission
N/A
2 4:19
15 Bekbolsun Koshokov vs Tamerlan Budaychiev TKO (Retirement)
N/A
1 3:56
14 Roman Anusevich vs Najaf Shirinov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:01
13 Bekhruz Talabov vs Akzhigit Arstan Uulu Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:52
12 Dilshod Nachmidinov vs Damir Garifov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:09
11 Daniyar Uulu Madiyar vs Anton Ilyin TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:17
10 Zalkarbek Ravshanbek Uulu vs Jahongir Samadov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:39
9 Shakhzod Abdrakhmanov vs Tynybek Uulu Yzat Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:20
8 Mustafa Myutelimov vs Vladislav Bondarenko Submission
N/A
1 3:20
7 Maxim Viktorov vs Zhamoldin Toirov Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:44
6 Vyacheslav Geraskin vs Bobur Nabiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:32
5 Ekhson Kurbonov vs Dastan Shekerbek Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:27
4 Arsen Kurbanov vs Artur Dzhabiev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 3:58
3 Magomed Sibirov vs Umarbek Akhmadali Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:00
2 Kurban Khatataev vs Alinur Armamatov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:05
1 Azamat Fargiev vs Nursultan Kultaybekov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:04