Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 15

Oct 18, 2020 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Ramazan Yuzyasharov

NC 3 - 0 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Ibragim Toromamatov

NC 1 - 0 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
65 Aziz Nazarov vs Adlan Makhmudkhadzhiev KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:17
64 Akylbek Uulu Nurgazy vs Selam Mikailov TKO (Referee Stoppage)
N/A
1 1:27
63 Said-Magomed Abubakarov vs Soslan Bikoev KO
N/A
2 4:49
62 Mahamadgani Nematjonov vs Aleksandr Seleznev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:42
61 Khabib Omarov vs Daniil Sleptsov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:27
60 Azizjon Kenzhaev vs Aziz Mavlana Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 0:25
59 Ramazan Daudov vs Nurtilek Tabaldy Uulu KO (Punch)
N/A
1 4:42
58 Umarali Nuridinov vs Nomonjon Karimov TKO (Retirement)
N/A
1 1:47
57 Khabib Omarov vs Soslan Dzinaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:32
56 Imam Magomedov vs Saykhan Adaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:05
55 Chermen Kobesov vs Aziz Mavlana KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:07
54 Eradzh Mirzoev vs Dusmurad Khaydarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:20
53 Sherzodi Sadullo vs Magomed Ammaygadzhiev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 4:35
52 Denis Dzhibraev vs Alexey 'Lekha' Semenov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:25
51 Temirbek Zhakshylyk Uulu vs Ilkhomzhon Inomzhonovich TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:00
50 Vladislav Sannikov vs Ali Guseynov TKO (Referee Stoppage)
N/A
1 1:50
49 Makhach Aliakhmedov vs Khurram Nazarshoev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:03
48 Zhenishbek Torogeldi Uulu vs Dilshod Kodirov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:57
47 Nurdavlet Mamatali Uulu vs Bekhruz Talabov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:08
46 Amir Makushev vs Barsbek Nurgali Uulu TKO (Retirement)
N/A
2 4:46
45 Azam Surobov vs Araz Babaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:36
44 Arsen Kurbanov vs Abdulkarim Adaev KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:17
43 Musa Abdurakhmanov vs Aleksey Zinoviev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:04
42 Kenan Guliyev vs Arseniy Yatsinov KO (Kick and Punches)
N/A
0 0:00
41 Nursultan Abdrakhmanov vs Aytbek Almanbek Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:46
40 Elaman Kubanychbek Uulu vs Ekhson Rakhimov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:11
39 Rustam Tagirov vs Bekbolot Duyshon Uulu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
38 Dilmurod 'Desantnik' Abidov vs Ramazan Tsotsiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:37
37 Andi Shonazarov vs Syymykbek Ismailov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 2:05
36 Dzhambul Askarov vs Adilet Kubanychbek Uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:55
35 Eduard Kabishev vs Eldiyar Ormonkulov Submission
N/A
1 1:45
34 Kholmamad Navruzmamadov vs Rasul Gamzatov Submission (Elbow Lever)
N/A
1 0:45
33 Elbek Alyshov vs Oskon Zhumadilov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:45
32 Omari Broi vs Bekzat Aliev No Contest
N/A
2 4:55
31 Marat Belekov vs Zikrullo Safarov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:13
30 Bakhtiyar 'Bakhti' Khaydarov vs Aleksandr Dzagoev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
29 Sievush Yatimov vs Dzhabrail Mukhtarov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
28 Khamzali Lashkariev vs Kumarbek Abdimazhidov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:13
27 Nazhmutdin Batrazov vs Narynbek Zhansariev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:52
26 Islam Babatov vs Zokir Sholomov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:30
25 Khomid Khomidov vs Damir Garifov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:17
24 Abu-Khusein Ozdoev vs Abdulaziz Madaminov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 4:57
23 Shokhmukhammad Akramov vs Maksim Solodarev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:30
22 Magomedrasul Gadzhimagomedov vs Nafasbek Sarkuliev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:04
21 Abdalim Tagaev vs Tuyboy Fayziev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:35
20 Razhab Khayrodinov vs Tilek Adanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
19 Mukhsin Amirov vs Andrey Dzhioev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:00
18 Maxim Tumanov vs Magomed 'White Tiger' Kadiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 3:45
17 Daniel Rysaliev vs Behruz Igamov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
2 1:20
16 Alim Dagirov vs Andrey Papusha TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:17
15 Asadullo Turdali Uulu vs Magomed Khametov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:41
14 Rustam Yusupzhanov vs Maxim 'Gun' Karavashkin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:21
13 Zhoomart Zamirbek Uulu vs Anvardzhon Rakhimov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:18
12 Evgeniy Chugaev vs Tilek Turgunov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:03
11 Abdurasul Mukhtarbek Uulu vs Dmitriy Nikolaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:28
10 Ravshan Erkebaev vs Asadbek Yuldashev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:13
9 Aslan Koychuev vs Daniyarbek Zhumanazar Uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:16
8 Magomed Aliev vs Eli Pataev

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 3:00
7 Adam Bartikhanov vs Suren Karapetyan TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:10
6 Yusuf Batsaev vs Kamil Sharifov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:34
5 Mokhmad Khamzatov vs Maktybek Bapanov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:14
4 Musa Omarov vs Zaur Abdullaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:50
3 Imran Baymuradov vs Zholdubai Mukhamedali Uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 3:13
2 Abdulvosid Makhmudzhan Uulu vs Musa Saitamulov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:53
1 Muslim Istamulov vs Sarkorbek Sattarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:03