Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 17

Dec 19, 2020 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Islam Yashaev

win 10 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Roman Nekrasov

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
52 Bekbolsun Arapbaev vs Alexander Peskov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:20
51 Mukhammad 'Magomed Salkah' Kikishev vs Alexey Stotskiy Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:07
50 Muslim Annakulov vs Sergey Mateyan TKO
N/A
1 2:50
49 Albert Nasugaev vs Sergey Anan'ko TKO
N/A
1 2:17
48 Rustambek 'Gladiator' Ibraimov vs Sheru Naimzoda Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
47 Ekhromchoni Kurbonzoda vs Ermek Akmatov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:50
46 Argen Satymov vs Nurgeldi Ryskeldi Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:50
45 Alaybek Kadyr Uulu vs Khodzhiakbar Kamolov TKO
N/A
3 1:30
44 Erik Ginosyan vs Kamran Kupalov KO
N/A
1 3:30
43 Elbek Alyshov vs Magomednur Aglarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:33
42 Ramazan Gambulatov vs Aalambek Zhashanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
41 Nurzhigit Karaev vs Kheyrudin Selimov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:55
40 Arsen Kurbanov vs Shagidin Magomedbekov TKO
N/A
1 1:30
39 Abdulaziz Datsilaev vs Asadullo Turdali Uulu Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:13
38 Aleksandr Balaur vs Khalil Magamedov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
37 Zhasurbek 'Taiger' Zholdoshev vs Oriz Mirzoev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:45
36 Orozmamat Rakhmanberdi Uulu vs Islombek Karimov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
35 Akhajan Mamazakir Uulu vs Ivan Bayakin TKO
N/A
1 3:37
34 Eldiyar Toobaev vs Yakov Bukin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
33 Eradzh Mirzoev vs Bektur Orunbaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
32 Sheru Kurbonbekov vs Sirazhutdin Mamaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 3:20
31 Baysangur Susurkaev vs Gennadiy Khamzin TKO
N/A
1 0:47
30 Jamshed 'Soldier' Ganiev vs Rustam Uulu Moydebek TKO
N/A
2 4:10
29 Kubanychbek Uulu Ariet vs Magomed Dzhanmirzaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:40
28 Ilyaz Uulu Omurbek vs Muniz Mazarshoev KO
N/A
1 2:00
27 Askar Kurbanov vs Anvar Magomaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:15
26 Aybek Dzhoomartov vs Dmitriy Sapogov TKO
N/A
1 3:17
25 Gasan Sheikhov vs Salimjon Abdulaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:07
24 Magomed 'White Tiger' Kadiev vs Azizbek Dzhuraev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:07
23 Kurmanbek Absamatov vs Khikmiddini Makhadbekzoda Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:50
22 Mukhammad Pliev vs Yusuf Zaripov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:55
21 Islam Yashaev vs Mark Andronov TKO
N/A
1 3:27
20 Intizor Bukhorov vs Nariman Nodzhidov KO
N/A
1 0:12
19 Saygid Zirakov vs Dilkhushbek Abdusattarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:15
18 Shamil Magomedov vs Israil Belkoev TKO
N/A
1 3:25
17 Fariddun Kholikov vs Shorif Khursanov Disqualification
N/A
2 1:40
16 Gurman Muzaev vs Ilya Ermakov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:10
15 Fariz Lalbekov vs Vadim Israfilov Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:30
14 Mak-Magomed Dzhabrailov vs Dmitriy Stepanenko KO
N/A
1 0:30
13 Ertabyldy Kimanov vs Mustafo Abdurakhmonov KO
N/A
1 3:25
12 Mahamadgani Nematjonov vs Orozbek Turatov TKO
N/A
1 2:50
11 Akmatbek Paizilabek Uulu vs Alan Yanovskiy TKO
N/A
2 0:50
10 Dilafruz Nadzhibov vs Zafarjon Sultonov TKO
N/A
1 4:35
9 Nurlan Uulu Oblasan vs Bakhtiyor Buriev KO
N/A
1 0:40
8 Zelimkhan Alikperov vs Mikola Balyuk TKO
N/A
1 0:25
7 Salamu Magamadov vs Faromuz Sanakbarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:27
6 Arslan Muradbekov vs Bayastan Abdashimov Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 4:10
5 Mirislam Begmatov vs Navruzbek Urokov KO
N/A
1 4:46
4 Emibek Dzhumabaev vs Lochinbek Ganiev KO
N/A
2 0:10
3 Khasan Gulomov vs Mirbek Atillov Disqualification
N/A
1 4:00
2 Magomedrasul Muslimov vs Sayriddin Umarov TKO
N/A
1 3:25
1 Almanbet Zhusupov vs Ramazan Radzhabov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00