Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 19

Feb 28, 2021 Russia Colosseum Martial Arts Academy, Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Nadirkhan Zagidov

win 4 - 0 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Amir Babakhanov

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
66 Shamil Tsakuev vs Shokir Khamidov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:20
65 Gasan Imanov vs Takhir Mamadzade TKO
N/A
2 3:40
64 Argen Satymov vs Nursultan Agishev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:50
63 Mukhammad Kholikov vs Alikhan Elzhurkaev TKO
N/A
1 4:55
62 Ali Machiev vs Rustam Sabanov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:09
61 Imran Magaramov vs Ali Belyaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
60 Fayzidini Radzhabali vs Nursultan Tokaev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:43
59 Arthur Maljavin vs Najmidin Uulu Bektursun TKO
N/A
1 1:59
58 Bakdoolot Isakov vs Ekubi Abdurakhim Submission (Choke)
N/A
3 3:00
57 Temurzhon Akhmadzhonov vs Tukhtasin Mamadaliev TKO
N/A
1 0:42
56 Shamil Magomedov vs Semetey 'Tank' Uulu Bakhtiyar Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:40
55 Nuriddin Odinabekov vs Rustambek Fizilov TKO
N/A
2 3:15
54 Sokhib Iskandarov vs Nizami Osmanov TKO
N/A
1 1:45
53 Shavkat Sukhratov vs Sergey Mityagin TKO
N/A
1 1:55
52 Kenan 'Spartak' Jafarli vs Niyazbek uulu Namid TKO
N/A
1 0:50
51 Kylymbek Altymysh Uulu vs Magomed Salamov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
50 Fazliddin Sharipov vs Amangeldi Kalidinov TKO
N/A
2 2:15
49 Toychubek uulu Daniyar vs Gizo Kagermanov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:50
48 Roman 'Romka' Vybornyi vs Farukhbek uulu Itmat Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:22
47 Zavkivbek Mirov vs Khaybula Magomedamarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 2:20
46 Adam Chimirzayev vs Dilshod Dilmuradov TKO
N/A
1 2:25
45 Magomed Gadzhiev vs Fatkhullo Berdiev TKO
N/A
1 1:55
44 Amirkhon Nurulloi vs Bayaman Dzhumabaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00d
43 Khabib Omarov vs Zhasurbek Tumanov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
42 Dzhamshed Galiev vs Aleksandr Balaur TKO (Retirement)
N/A
2 5:00
41 Umed Khochaev vs Kurmanali uulu Nurzatbek Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
40 Saparali uulu Erbol vs Abdulakhad Dovudov Submission (Choke)
N/A
3 2:15
39 Mukhammad Khochaev vs Georgiy Garnaratsyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
38 Arstanbek Zulumov vs Petr Yaroshevets Submission (Choke)
N/A
2 1:15
37 Roman Neretin vs Omurbek Baykabylov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:20
36 Islam Ibadullaev vs Bakhodir Narimanov TKO
N/A
1 0:50
35 Almazbek Nadirov vs Azizbek Rasulov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:38
34 Syimyk Mamadaliev vs Ekhromchoni Kurbonzoda Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:15
33 Akhmad Boykaraev vs Artem Kurgulin Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:05
32 Nurzhigit Zhaliev vs Rukhshedchon Gayratov TKO
N/A
1 2:50
31 Tolosay uulu Alimek vs Startak Roun TKO
N/A
1 1:55
30 Fayzula Umatov vs Nurlanbek uulu Shumkarbek Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
29 Nadyr Aliev vs Azamat Fargiev Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:30
28 Seypudin Magomedov vs Arsen 'Ferguson' Nersesyan TKO
N/A
1 1:25
27 Magamedrasul Magamedov vs Ylyisbek uulu Nazhmidin TKO
N/A
1 3:11
26 Mashkhurbek Madaminov vs Shakhrat Murzulukov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 3:20
25 Ramazan Saidullaev vs Almaz Mamatov TKO
N/A
1 1:50
24 Baktybek uulu Kylymbek vs Dzhakhongir Zhaloliddinov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:20
23 Artur Ogannisyan vs Zholchubek Yrysali Uulu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
22 Gashim Esedullaev vs Khurshed Yunusov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
21 Alexey Eremeev vs Magomed Zainalov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
20 Mikhail Gulomov vs Arafat Alloerov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:35
19 Utkirzhon Khudoberdiev vs Rasul Shamilov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
18 Magomedali Amirov vs Dzhafar Rakhmonov TKO
N/A
1 1:50
17 Akbarali uulu Melibek vs Azizbek Tilaov TKO
N/A
1 2:15
16 Suren Petrosyan vs Magomed Magomedov TKO
N/A
1 2:15
15 Ahliddin Urokov vs Dilshod Azizov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:40
14 Bekzot Rakhmanaliev vs Alaychy Uulu Ilgizbek TKO
N/A
1 3:20
13 Sarkorbek Sattarov vs Parviz Zamonov KO
N/A
1 1:35
12 Kadyrbek uulu Zhakshylyk vs Donier Fazilov TKO
N/A
1 2:45
11 Semen Sholom vs Alisher Saydinov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:40
10 Farkhod Sokhibnazarov vs Paraiz Gasanov TKO
N/A
2 1:45
9 Mukhammadi Mardyktoev vs Nematilla uulu Aybek Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
8 Sakhirbek Dzhemukhaev vs Mirlan Khaydarov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:20
7 Mirzokarim Sharifzoda vs Mirlan uulu Aydemir Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:40
6 Akhmed Satabaev vs Mirlanbek Alibekov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:30
5 Pulod Sherov vs Marun Ganiev TKO
N/A
1 3:20
4 Nurdoolot Mansurov vs Abror Abdukhalilov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:50
3 Mukhibsho Gulobov vs Nuriddin Khazratkulov TKO
N/A
1 1:15
2 Mirzobek Mirzoev vs Damir Garifov TKO
N/A
1 2:00
1 Doolotbek Karybekov vs Evgeniy Baskaev TKO
N/A
1 1:50