Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 7

Jul 28, 2019 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Lom-Ali Tavlaev

win 5 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Bektursun Shadiev

loss 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Magomed Ramazanov vs Amrali Saidoshurov Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
30 Mabat Odinaev vs Nurlan 'Eagle' Adilbekov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 4:59
29 Azam Mirzoev vs Orolbek Orozaly uulu TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 2:50
28 Salambek Temirkhanov vs Asan Kalilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
2 0:25
27 Aktan Maksatbaldiev vs Hafiz  Sakibekov Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
26 Firuz Nazaraliev vs Rysbek Shamiev TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 1:40
25 Sino Sabzaliev vs Doronbek Uulu Farugbek Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
24 Nursultan Turduyev vs Khushbakt Sharifov Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
23 Faromuz Kosimov vs Bayaman Zholdubaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
2 0:40
22 Intizor Bekmurodov vs Zamirbek Uulu Beksultan Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
21 Mansur Ardzinba vs Shodyor Turaev Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
20 Rustam Gubzhokov vs Abylkasym Yakubov TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 0:34
19 Nursultan Gulzhigit vs Nadir Aliadodimov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Roman Kolosov
2 3:40
18 Gulom Amadbekov vs Estebes Akmatov TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 3:50
17 Zavlonbek Ostonov vs Shumkar Zharkynbaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 2:40
16 Islam Bezhdugov vs Muradil Abdyrakhmanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 3:05
15 Murad Dzhioev vs Erzat Nurlan Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 3:40
14 Nazhmutdin Batrazov vs Samat Faizuldaev TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
2 1:40
13 Saidali Azamat Uulu vs Ali Murodov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 2:55
12 Ramazon Khafizzoda vs Alchynbek Topchubay Uulu Submission (Armbar)
Roman Kolosov
1 3:06
11 Igor Lisovsky vs Kamardin Akhmadbekov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 1:00
10 Davlatbek Rakhimov vs Asylbek Uulu Arzybek Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 0:45
9 Mashkhur Satvaldiev vs Nurbolot Omurbek Uulu Submission (Kimura)
Roman Kolosov
1 2:08
8 Ramazan Gambulatov vs Zairbek Mantibaev KO (Punch)
Roman Kolosov
1 0:38
7 Mirsaid Saparov vs Daniel Koshuev TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 2:00
6 Imran Baymuradov vs Ulugbek Dzhuraev TKO Punches)
Roman Kolosov
2 4:36
5 Mamatzhan Maksat Uulu vs Abdiseit uulu  Altynbek Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 3:50
4 Levon Babayan vs Zholboldu Akhunov TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
2 1:10
3 Argen Malikov vs Artyom Mkhitaryan TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
1 0:13
2 Dosmamat Jyldyzbek uulu vs Talant Tolonov TKO (Punches)
Roman Kolosov
2 2:36
1 Abdurasul uulu Nursultan vs Isomidin Abdullazhonov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kolosov
1 1:04