Colosseum MMA
Battle of Champions 8

Sep 1, 2019 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mabat Odinaev

win 4 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Shavkat Niyazov

loss 0 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
33 Artavazd Baluyan vs Mirzokhid 'Mirzo' Dadabaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 1:25
32 Kanybek  Abiev vs Dmitriy Koval TKO (Punches)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 0:40
31 Azam Mirzoev vs Shergazy Saktanov Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00
30 Kamardin Akhmadbekov vs Azizbek Sabyrzhan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 2:20
29 Arseniy Azamat vs Intizor Bekmurodov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 1:50
28 Firuz Nazaraliev vs Armen Khachatryan KO (Punch)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 0:45
27 Sirazh Nurbagamaev vs Bilal Suyunov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 2:50
26 Karimdzhon Kurbanov vs Doronbek Uulu Farugbek Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00
25 Abdurakhman Vishkaev vs Mukhammad Ashirov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 1:20
24 Argen Malikov vs Imron Saidzoda KO (Punch)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 3:30
23 Muslim Abudalev vs Almazbek Tynarbek TKO (Forfeit)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 5:00
22 Samat Faizuldaev vs Gagik Agababyan Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00
21 Timur Madasmanov vs Mekhrubon Dzhumakhonov KO (Punch)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 0:40
20 Bakbergen Anvarov vs Toktorbek Nursultan Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 0:25
19 Zhanybek Murzaev vs Khudaiberdy Baltabaev TKO (Forfeit)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 3:00
18 Juma Davlatmamadov vs Azhimamat Adilet Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 4:55
17 Tokhir Sherdilov vs Kuttubek Shakhridin Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 0:40
16 Nikolay Vlasenko vs Zhayloobay Sadirdin Uulu Submission (Triangle Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 4:20
15 Ivan Salogorov vs Umar Tolonbekov KO (Punch)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 0:10
14 Yaroslav  Markov vs Ruslan Bayadilev TKO (Punches)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 2:20
13 Levon Babayan vs Mederbek Erkenbaev Submission (Armbar)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 2:00
12 Grisha Melkonyan vs Namazbek 'Namaz' Nadirov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 1:50
11 Mirlanbek Mamatzhan vs Elchibek Kaykiev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
3 0:34
10 Aleksey Vorobyev vs Khusanbay Uulu Beyshen TKO (Punches)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 0:16
9 Alisher Yakubov vs Zarlyk Zalkarbek Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00
8 Sherzod Kayumov vs Bilal Kochkorov Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00
7 Otabek Salmonov vs Mirtilet Mamytbekov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 1:00
6 Taalaibek Baimakhanov vs Almazbek Argen Uulu
Mikhail Kublashvili
3 5:00
5 Azim Rakhimov vs Nurbolot Omurbek Uulu TKO (Punches)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 3:10
4 Azamat Miraliev vs Talas Alimov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 5:00
3 Kudrat Inomov vs Ziyodullo Sharipov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 1:20
2 Artem Mkhitaryan vs Adilet Turgunbaev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Mikhail Kublashvili
1 1:40
1 Adem Beshir-Ogly vs Bektur Kozhokagov Decision (Unanimous)
Mikhail Kublashvili
2 5:00