Deep
93 Impact

Dec 15, 2019 Japan Ota Ward Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Roque Martinez

win 15 - 8 - 2 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Seigo Mizuguchi

loss 14 - 20 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
23 Koji Takeda vs Juri Ohara

loss
Submission (Kimura)
Naoya Uematsu
3 4:40
22 Naoki Inoue vs Toshiaki Kitada Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Masato Fukuda
1 2:41
21 Takafumi Otsuka vs Yuki Takano Decision (Unanimous)
Ryogaku Wada
3 5:00
20 Tatsuya Mizuno vs Joshua 'The Gunner' Robison Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ryogaku Wada
2 3:28
19 Daiki 'DJ.taiki' Hata vs Yuki 'Aurora' Ohara

loss
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Naoya Uematsu
1 1:35
18 Juntaro 'Fighting Bull' Ushiku vs Harry Stallone TKO (Soccer Kicks)
Masato Fukuda
1 1:51
17 Mizuki 'Nisse' Oshiro vs Satoko 'Princess' Shinashi TKO (Punches)
Naoya Uematsu
1 1:51
16 Kyosuke Yokoyama vs Akihiro Ogawa Decision (Unanimous)
Yasuhiro Tazawa
2 5:00
15 Tatsuki Saomoto vs Fuhito 'Hashan' Hasegawa Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 5:00
14 Takumi Suzuki vs Taito Kubota Decision (Split)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 5:00
13 Si Woo Park vs Hikaru Aono TKO (Punches)
Yasuhiro Tazawa
1 3:40
12 Atsushi Kishimoto vs Won Bin 'The Danger' Ki

loss
KO (Punch)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 0:44
11 Naoto Ayuta vs Yuki Ito

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Yasuhiro Tazawa
2 5:00
10 Yamato Fujita vs Ibuki Matsumaru Decision (Unanimous)
Yasuhiro Tazawa
2 5:00
9 Miki Motono vs Ji Young Park Submission (Armbar)
Masato Fukuda
1 3:36
8 Sakura Mori vs Sae Kokuho

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Naoya Uematsu
1 3:17
7 Luiz Andrade I vs Yong Joo Lim Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ryogaku Wada
1 0:58
6 Ryuji Takashio vs Takehiro Higuchi TKO (Punches)
Yasuhiro Tazawa
1 3:43
5 Kouya Kanda vs Yutaka Hoshino KO (Punch)
Tatsuro Nagase
1 1:47
4 Hiroyuki Kobayashi vs Sho Hiramatsu Decision (Unanimous)
Tatsuro Nagase
2 5:00
3 Ryota Oki

win
vs Hiro Sasaki Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
2 5:00
2 Yukihiro Sasaki vs Jun Watanabe Decision (Split)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 5:00
1 Masato Nakamura vs Simon Tse

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Tomoki Matsumiya
2 5:00