FFC
FMR Fighting Championship: Selection 2

Jul 18, 2020 Russia USK Krilya Sovetov, Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Zokirzhon Khoshimov

win 10 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Mikhail Dekterev

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
48 Shodruz Shermamadov vs Doronbek Uulu Farugbek Submission (Armbar)
Ilya Volkov
2 4:18
47 Rakhmat Marufdzhon vs Otabek Khusanov TKO
Ilya Volkov
2 1:46
46 Azreil Uulu Kubanichbek vs Khofiz Mamadmurodov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 4:08
45 Abdurasul uulu Nursultan vs Amindzhon Ziyoev Draw
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
44 Niyazidin Risbaev vs Sandzhar Mirkurbanov Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
1 1:24
43 Dastan Shekerbek vs Ruzmatov Buned TKO
Ivan Zavtan
2 0:39
42 Umar Nemonov vs Azamat Saparbay Uulu Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
41 Davlatmand Chuponov vs Adkham Mamadaliev Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
1 4:55
40 Islom Sharopov vs Magomed 'Tarantul' Gadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
39 Amdin Akdodov vs Ramazan Avytov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 4:49
38 Makhrambek Shokuliev vs Arsen Oshroev Submission (Kimura)
Ilya Volkov
1 3:15
37 Bekhruz Kurbonov vs Islombek Zaripov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:06
36 Mukhammad Salimov vs Khozh-Baudi Sapraliev Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
35 Muslimbek Khomidov vs Safarmamad Akhmadov Draw (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
34 Nikita Gomzyakov vs Oybek Sadullaev KO
Ivan Zavtan
1 3:26
33 Abdurazak Mansurov vs Khusrav Mamadnasirov Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
1 4:20
32 Sarvar Akimbekov vs Asadbek Abdurakhmanov Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
31 Inal Khasbulatov vs Muin Rakhmonov KO
Ivan Zavtan
1 0:03
30 Bobur Nabiev vs Islam Gasankeldiev KO
Ivan Zavtan
1 0:07
29 Evgeniy Chugaev vs Emomakhdi Orzuzoda Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
28 Mekhroch Mamadshoev vs Umed Dzhumaev TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:34
27 Andi Shonazarov vs Shamshidbek Akhmadzhonov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
26 Akhmed Odilbekov vs Anton Tyupin Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
25 Khalim Ramonov vs Abubakar 'Kombat' Orcuev TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 4:26
24 Temur Saidov vs Oleg Bunin

loss
TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:55
23 Iskandar Mamadaliev vs Ulanbek Zhuraev Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
22 Sievush Yatimov vs Islambek Almazbek Uulu TKO (Punches)
Ilya Volkov
1 4:34
21 Shomusalom Mamadaslamov vs Aktilek Attokurov Submission (Armbar)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:55
20 Zhoboldu Abdimalik Uulu vs Rasul Samedov Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
19 Shakhhrillo Iskandarov vs Shavkat Sultanboev Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
1 1:30
18 Ayub Khushmatov vs Elis Seidakmatov Submission (Armbar)
Ivan Zavtan
1 2:21
17 Zhasurbek Bazarbaev vs Sharifchon Niezzoda Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
16 Sunatillo Saifidinov vs Makhmadradzhab Talbanov Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtan
2 5:00
15 Andrey Abukhanov vs Sherzodi Sadullo Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
2 1:33
14 Muslim Mirzoakhmadov vs Umrbek Rasulov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:32
13 Askhat Usman Uulu vs Parviz Mamadaslamov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:50
12 Fiodavs Bedilov vs Sheikh-Ahmed Tokaev Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:29
11 Bunyod Machidov vs Khayotbek Abdullayev Submission (Armbar)
Ilya Volkov
2 3:30
10 Abdulkhamid Salimov vs Zhakhongir Shukurov Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
2 2:07
9 Kurbonali Nazrishoev vs Akhad Sobrzhanov Submission (Armbar)
Ivan Zavtan
1 3:25
8 Abdulaziz Bakhtiyorula Razhabbekov vs Islom Raimov Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
1 1:29
7 Orozbek Abdirashitbekov vs Yusuf Khuseynov TKO
Ivan Zavtan
2 4:22
6 Umar Khadzhiev vs Muzafar Gafurov Submission (Choke)
Ivan Zavtan
2 1:27
5 Mansur Aliev vs Sohib Inatov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 4:53
4 Melisbek Medetbekov vs Amirbek Ibragimov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
2 2:27
3 Gamlet Akopyan vs Behruz Igamov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
2 Islam Albekov vs Nasimchon Davlatzoda TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:52
1 Khurram Nazarshoev vs Zhayloobek Uulu Kalymbek KO
Ilya Volkov
1 0:09