FFP 9
Grand Prix Welterweight

Mar 24, 2019 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Eltun Mamedov

win 7 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kairat Nurbai Uulu

loss 3 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Abdulkadir Abdullaev vs Sher Sulaimanov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:02
30 Altynbek Kamchybekov vs Ibragin Karabazakov TKO
N/A
1 1:56
29 Jabir Vazirkhanov vs Abdulsalam Abakarov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:27
28 Dzohar Mazhidov vs Nurlan Esen Uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:27
27 Khetag Pkhalagov vs Razhdin Mamaliev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
26 Magomedmurad Khasaev vs Hayk Gasparyan TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:59
25 Bagysh Zharmamatov vs Salman Abduvaliev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
24 Supyan Dzhabrailov vs Abdurauf Dzhalilov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:11
23 Irakli Mirianashvili vs Kirill 'Zhivko' Sambros Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
22 Khalid Satuev vs Kadyrbay Ryskildy Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:00
21 Tahmaz Alizade vs Nurbek Shoorubekov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:23
20 Bobokhon Mirzozoda vs Dastan Latypov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:50
19 Isamutin Bitsaev vs Arutyun Minoyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
18 Magomed Medzhidov vs Vitaliy Nikitin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:07
17 Bakay Kudaibergenov vs Movsar Baymanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:55
16 Arbi Bichaev vs Madiyar Zhorobekov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
15 Dmitry Shmakov vs Shomansur Goibnazarov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:16
14 Chyngyz Mansurov vs Omar Ibragimov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:24
13 Ramazan Gasanov vs Bakytbek Baiymbek Uulu KO (Punch)
N/A
1 3:37
12 Uruskhan Shidiev vs Valentin Zaporozhan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
11 Lom-Ali Tavlaev vs Bakytbek Baiymbek Uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:53
10 Ilyas Rashiev vs Rysbek Nurmatov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
3 4:15
9 Yunus 'Gangster' Khiziev vs Zamirbek Uulu Anvar Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:41
8 Farrukh Adzhiev vs Shakhboz Ibrakhimov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:54
7 Yusuf Batsaev vs Viktor Zayakin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
6 Ruslan Kuyaev vs Zhivokhir Kholboev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:17
5 Magomed-Salakh Iliasov vs Levan Lemondzhava Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 2:15
4 Ilmadi Israilov vs Oroza-Ali Naiypzhanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:35
3 Shergazy Saktanov vs Arbi Bichaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:40
2 Mokhmad Khamzatov vs Tolonbek Yryskeldi Uulu TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
2 5:00
1 Dzhabrail Khadushkaev vs Zhanbolot Talaybek Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:01