Legion Fighting Championship
Universal Battle Among Professional

Jul 30, 2017 Uzbekistan Tashkent Sports Complex Zhangoh, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Nursultan Ruziboev

draw 27 - 9 - 2 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Eler Narmurzaev

draw 5 - 1 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Igor 'Lionheart' Svirid vs Alexey Tarkhanov Decision (Split)
Farid Isaak
3 5:00
30 Furkatbek 'The Hurricane' Yokubov vs Sunnat Gulyamov KO (Punch)
Farid Isaak
1 2:20
29 Mukhomad Vakhaev vs Dmitrii Domin Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Garik Saadyan
1 4:36
28 Navruzbek  Urakov vs Sherzod Ergashev Submission (Heel Hook)
Farid Isaak
1 3:08
27 Mashrabjon 'Black Junior' Ruziboev vs Zhanybek Kurmanbaev KO (Punches)
Farid Isaak
2 1:43
26 Shahzod 'Barot' Sobirov vs Leonid Antonov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Garik Saadyan
1 2:30
25 Islam Mahamajonov vs Artem Samarkin Decision (Unanimous)
Garik Saadyan
3 5:00
24 Alexander Lihalatov vs Muradi Sukhrob KO (Punches)
Farid Isaak
3 3:32
23 Eduard Tonyan vs Vladimir Makarov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Garik Saadyan
2 0:39
22 Sirozhiddin 'Eshon' Eshanbaev vs Sultan 'Hitman' Kalamakhunov Submission (Armbar)
Garik Saadyan
2 1:25
21 Bobur Kurbanov vs Piyaly 'Khan' Tyleuberdi Submission (Armbar)
Garik Saadyan
2 2:47
20 Jasur  Mirzamuhammedov vs Alexey Radchenko Submission (Heel Hook)
Farid Isaak
3 4:33
19 Alexander 'Bogatyr Vostoka' Stolyarov vs Leonardo Tenorio KO (Punches)
Garik Saadyan
2 3:39
18 Ali Dusenov vs Avazboy Sobirov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Garik Saadyan
1 3:22
16 Azamat Bekoev vs Sarkhan Garayev KO (Punches)
Garik Saadyan
1 3:18
15 Sergey Yakimov vs Jahongir Igamov Decision (Unanimous)
Farid Isaak
3 5:00
14 Alikhon 'Akosh' Khasanov vs Erivaldo 'Caico' da Costa Vale KO (Punches)
Farid Isaak
3 3:11
13 Bobojon Togaev vs Felipe Rodrigez TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Garik Saakyan
2 0:27
12 Kahramon 'Volnik' Avezov vs Sultanmurad Oshurov Submission (Armbar)
Farid Isaak
1 1:37
11 Dadakhon Khasanov vs Piyaly 'Khan' Tyleuberdi Submission (Armbar)
Farid Isaak
2 2:38
10 Bobur Kurbanov vs Azhabay 'Raketa' Sherbaev
Farid Isaak
2 2:19
9 Ramazan Temirov vs Alexey Krutoy Decision (Unanimous)
Garik Saadyan
3 5:00
8 Ramazan 'Merciless' Ramazanov vs Isa Kushtovato KO (Punches)
Garik Saadyan
1 0:12
7 Dmitrii Domin vs Sunnat Alimov TKO (Retirement)
Farid Isaak
1 2:24
6 Nurali Bakirdinova vs Bekzod 'Mikky' Ruziboev
Garik Saadyan
1 2:47
5 Eduard 'Strelets' Arustamyan vs Elvin Rustamov KO (Punch)
Farid Isaak
1 0:51
4 Azamat Bekoev vs Mustafaliatif Muhammadi KO (Punch)
Garik Saadyan
1 0:15
3 Eldor Eronov vs Evgeny Popov Decision (Split)
Garik Saadyan
3 5:00
2 Temur Khojamov vs Rustam Mamatov Decision (Majority)
Garik Saadyan
3 5:00
1 Abdulfarrukh Gafarov vs Yusuf Rustamov Submission (Armbar)
Farid Isaak
1 3:07