MIMMA
Malaysian Invasion 2: Quarterfinals

Jun 21, 2014 Malaysia Paradigm Mall, Kelana Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Wei Loong Jackson Lee

win 1 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Chen Wee Quay

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
25 Vinod Dave Singh Greywal vs Ehsan Ali Zareh Submission (Standing Guillotine)
Josh Robinson
2 1:25
24 Jenarten  Radhakrishnan vs Naimul 'Convict' Amal Submission (Armbar)
Josh Robinson
2 1:25
23 Keng Fai Hui vs Muhammad Fahim 'Venomous' bin Mohd Noh TKO (Punches)
Kim Lee Tan
2 0:50
22 Darren Solomon Low vs Mohammad Fitri  bin Omar Submission (Standing Armlock)
Kim Lee Tan
1 0:18
21 Norahmed Ali Zareh vs Noramzar bin Abdul Ghani TKO (Ground and Pound)
Kim Lee Tan
1 1:49
20 Ben Lee Kim Soon vs Ng  Kah Wei

loss
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Mohd Fouzein
1 2:54
19 Yuen Kai Chan vs Muhd Aizat  bin Muhd Rawi Unanimous Decision
Mohd Fouzein
3 3:00
18 Lee Kian Khoo vs Soo Yan  Wei Damon Unanimous Decision
Mohd Fouzein
3 3:00
17 Effendey Kalai vs Wan Muhammad 'Ronda' Arif Ameer Submission (Standing Guillotine)
Oliver Coste
1 1:25
16 Agilan 'Alligator' Thani vs Samuel Jonathan Lai Unanimous Decision
Oliver Coste
3 3:00
15 Jason  Law Weng Khiong vs Han Chen Wong KO (Punches)
Oliver Coste
1 0:10
14 Nicholas Jeffery vs Saiful Jehan bin Jali Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Josh Robinson
1 1:46
13 Eddey 'The Clown' Kalai vs Muhammad Faizal Kadir Mydin Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Josh Robinson
1 2:04
12 Muhammad 'Jungle Cat' Aiman vs Edwin Mook Kok Hong Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Oliver Coste
1 1:04
11 Mohd Rizal Ismail Celestial vs Ahmad  Zakariya Submission (Armbar)
Oliver Coste
2 1:42
10 Khoo Teik Guan vs Sunny Sabornido TKO (Ground and Pound)
Oliver Coste
2 2:23
9 Seah  Zhang Yu vs Alex 'Lil Rocky' Fong

loss
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Kim Lee Tan
2 2:44
8 Mohd Fakhrul Izzat 'Judo Mok' Afandi vs Jia Nam Koh TKO (Ground and Pound)
Kim Lee Tan
1 1:17
7 Muhammad 'Secsyen' Hasrul vs Gary Maclay Unanimous Decision
Kim Lee Tan
3 3:00
6 Wong  Eng Wooi vs Ibnu Faizz Hazizan Submission (Armbar)
Mohd Fouzein
2 1:59
5 Muhd  'Badang' Nurshaiful vs Adli 'Golden Boy' Hafidz Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Mohd Fouzein
3 2:42
4 Tee Jac Yoe vs Tan Peng Sheng TKO (Ground and Pound)
Mohd Fouzein
2 1:07
3 Steven 'Roy Nelson 2.0' Yeoh vs Roysiento  Jeffry Unanimous Decision
Olivier Coste
3 3:00
2 Mohd  'Ijam Asri' Zulhanizam vs Yi Leung 'Nelson' Lim Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Olivier Coste
1 0:57
1 Joshua Khiew vs Mohd Khairul Husein Unanimous Decision
Olivier Coste
3 3:00