Pancrase
256

Feb 2, 2014 Japan Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan, Japan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Shintaro Ishiwatari

win 26 - 9 - 4 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Yo Saito

loss 18 - 14 - 3 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
34 Akira Okada vs Andy Main

draw
Draw (Majority)
Ryogaku Wada
3 5:00
33 Yuki 'Sora' Kondo vs Toshikazu 'Kazz' Suzuki KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 1:15
32 Yusuke 'Bancho' Kawanago vs Hiroyuki 'Hulk' Oshiro Draw (Majority)
Masato Fukuda
2 5:00
31 Takafumi Ito vs Akihito Hara Decision (Majority)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
30 Yasutaka Koga vs Tatsuya So

loss
Decision (Majority)
Minoru Toyonaga
2 5:00
29 Takuya Eizumi vs Toshio Mitani Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
2 5:00
28 Hiroki 'AB' Aoki vs Keigo 'Chris Man' Hirayama Decision (Majority)
Minoru Toyonaga
2 5:00
27 Yusei Shimokawa vs Masakazu Utsugi Decision (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
2 5:00
26 Juntaro Ami vs Yutaka Kobayashi Decision (Majority)
Kenji Kosuge
2 5:00
25 Hiroshi Tomita vs Daiki Gojima Draw (Unanimous)
Kenichi Serizawa
2 5:00
24 Satoshi Inaba vs Hidekazu 'Aniki' Asakura Decision (Unanimous)
Minoru Toyonaga
2 5:00
23 Teppei 'Bull' Masuda vs Yuya 'Cider' Kaneuchi Decision (Unanimous)
Kenji Kosuge
2 5:00
22 Genpei Hayashi vs Junya Nishikawa KO (Soccer Kick)
Ryogaku Wada
1 1:55
21 Toshihiro 'Rider Hiro' Shimizu vs Kodai 'Jake' Murata Submission (Twister)
Yuichi Taniuchi
1 2:39
20 Yusuke Ogikubo vs Yu Kuwabara Decision (Unanimous)
Yuichi Taniuchi
2 5:00
19 Chiaki Wakana vs Ryo 'Cyber' Iseki

draw
Draw (Split)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
18 Katsuhiro Sakanaka vs Akihisa Fukuyama Decision (Unanimous)
Yoshinori Umeki
2 5:00
17 Kota Kondo vs Takayuki 'Savage' Iijima Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Yoshinori Umeki
1 3:00
16 Tetsuya Sano vs Koichiro Karu Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
2 3:00
15 Gaku Hirayama vs Yoshihisa Nakamura Submission (Armbar)
Junichi Ota
2 2:08
14 Shun Fukazawa vs Hiroki Hanawa TKO (Punches)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 0:23
13 Shohei 'Convoy' Masumizu vs Takahiro Furumaki Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
1 5:00
12 Masahiro Ifuku vs Yu Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
1 5:00
11 Mashimashi Suzuki vs Walter Dailey Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Yuichi Taniuchi
2 0:23
10 Koichiro Karu vs Akihito Mamiya Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
2 3:00
9 Tetsuya Sano vs Kazuhiko Umezaki Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
1 5:00
8 Yoshihisa Nakamura vs Tomoharu 'Haruto' Toda Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
1 5:00
7 Gaku Hirayama vs Komei Kimura Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
2 3:00
6 Shun Fukazawa vs Toshio Ito

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 5:00
5 Hiroki Hanawa vs Kosaku Yanai Decision (Unanimous)
Hirokazu Takamoto
1 5:00
4 Takahiro Furumaki vs Shinichi Maeno Decision (Unanimous)
Junichi Ota
1 5:00
3 Shohei 'Convoy' Masumizu vs Keisuke 'Sommelier' Nakayama TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Junichi Ota
1 0:19
2 Yu Kobayashi vs Toru Ogawa

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
1 5:00
1 Masahiro Ifuku vs Kazuki Shibuya Decision (Unanimous)
Masato Fukuda
1 5:00