Parma Fights 7
Nordic MMA

Nov 26, 2016 Russia SKC Renova Arena, Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Vadim Malygin

win 14 - 5 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo

loss 15 - 25 - 2 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
24 Zlata Sheftor vs Anna Zherikhina TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Peter Suvorov
1 2:16
23 Vitaly Chesnokov vs Artyom Kravchenko TKO (Punches)
Nikita Mironov
2 1:48
22 Ivan Kulakov vs Anton Koshlakov NC (Accidental Eye Poke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 0:42
21 Viktor Kosolapov vs Yuriy Lapickiy TKO (Punches)
Nikita Mironov
1 3:43
20 Sergey Lysenko vs Ilya Zaznobin Submission (Triangle Choke)
Peter Suvorov
1 2:22
19 Sergey Orlov vs Kirill Ashirov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 4:22
18 Andrey 'Biz' Shiryaev vs Ivan Pystin Submission (Armbar)
Nikita Mironov
2 1:55
17 Nikita Prytkov vs Alexander Vorobyev Submission (Armbar)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 1:04
16 Adam Yusupov vs Andrey Parchenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Peter Suvorov
2 2:58
15 Sergey Shamonin vs Egor Pushkin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Nikita Mironov
1 3:49
14 Alexander Cherepanov vs Vladimir Tsyrkun Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Peter Suvorov
2 2:19
13 Maksim Rukhmanov vs Alexander Bodryakov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 0:43
12 Ivan Kashmirov vs Mikhail Cherepanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 1:56
11 Ivan Popov vs Anton Konov Submission (Armbar)
Peter Suvorov
2 0:47
10 Nikolay Byvaev vs Dmitry Ponomarev Decision (Unanimous)
Peter Suvorov
2 5:00
9 Nikolay Terentyev vs Mikhail Panchenko TKO (Punches)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 2:51
8 Ilya Kiselev vs Konstantin Zaboev Submission (Triangle Choke)
Nikita Mironov
2 1:35
7 Samuil Shelest vs Valeriy Puzyrev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 3:55
6 Valeriy Rybakov vs Grigoriy Smetanin Submission (Triangle Choke)
Nikita Mironov
1 2:21
5 Shakarin Aksakalov vs Timur Gulyamov Decision (Unanimous)
Pavel Sekretarev
2 5:00
4 Mikhail Shletkin vs Radzhab Kadiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Nikita Mironov
1 4:13
3 Nikita Razvodov vs Andrey Martynov KO (Head Kick)
Pavel Sekretarev
2 0:34
2 Vladislav Gashku vs Ilya Kovalev TKO (Punches)
Nikita Mironov
1 4:38
1 Nikolay Ermakov vs Viktor Akimov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Pavel Sekretarev
1 1:08