Russian MMA Union
Moscow Open Cup 2014, Day 1

Nov 28, 2014 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Amirkhan Isagadzhiev

win 2 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Murtuz Ibragimov

loss 1 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
50 Murtuz Ibragimov vs Rashid Sirazhudinov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:45
49 Amirkhan Isagadzhiev vs Alexander Pugachev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:14
48 Levan Persaev vs Ivan Avdeev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:47
47 Rizvan Kuniev vs Sergey Dyakonov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:56
46 Aziz Dzhumaniyazov vs Magomed Sheikhmagomedov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:49
45 Aziz Dzhumaniyazov vs Denis Valin TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:45
44 Magomed Ankalaev vs Sergey Arbuzov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:40
43 Gamzat Khiramagomedov vs Abusupiyan Alikhanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
42 Gamzat Khiramagomedov vs Viktor Smirnov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:12
41 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
40 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Idris Amizhaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:45
39 Abusupiyan Alikhanov vs Kurban Salakhudinov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:38
38 Viktor Smirnov vs Ilya Isaenkov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:05
37 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Grachik Bozinyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
36 Idris Amizhaev vs Dmitry 'Hannibal' Aryshev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 2:05
35 Gadzhi Omargadzhiev vs Sadrudin Vakhidov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
34 Shamil Magomedov vs Raimond Magomedaliev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 1:06
33 Shamil Magomedov vs Daud Shaikhaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:24
32 Alibeg Rasulov vs Tagir Malikov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:31
31 Tagir Malikov vs Shamil Khiramagomedov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
30 Shamil Magomedov vs Akhmed Salamov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:16
29 Daud Shaikhaev vs Rasul Abasov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
3 2:23
28 Islam Magomedov vs Leonid Begunov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
27 Raimond Magomedaliev vs Yuriy Verenitsen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
26 Tagir Malikov vs Didar Radzhapov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:51
25 Shamil Khiramagomedov vs Mugudin Ramazanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
24 Eldar Khashpakov vs Said Mamaev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:28
23 Kamil  Magomedov vs Yurik Smoyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
22 Ali Abdulkhalikov vs Meder Shermatov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
21 Kazavat Suleimanov vs Khizri Abdulaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:55
20 Eldar Khashpakov vs Gleb Khabibullin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:04
19 Said Mamaev vs Georgiy Shakhruramazanov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:42
18 Kamil  Magomedov vs Husein Abdulakimov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
17 Yurik Smoyan vs Artem Aristov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
16 Ali Abdulkhalikov vs Vladimir Kuzminykh Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
15 Meder Shermatov vs Shamil Michilov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 1:41
14 Khizri Abdulaev vs Beslan Kankulov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:58
13 Kazavat Suleimanov vs Arslan Gadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
12 Kamil  Magomedov vs Akhmed Balkizov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
11 Shamil Kasumov vs Badynoko Ortanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
10 Akhmed Balkizov vs Nabi Ashurlaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:24
9 Kamil  Magomedov vs Stanislav 'Raider' Ermolov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:13
8 Badynoko Ortanov vs Sergey Korostylev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:26
7 Nabi Ashurlaev vs Mansur Malachiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
6 Stanislav 'Raider' Ermolov vs Faridzhulla Kurbanov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 0:58
5 Kamil  Magomedov vs Eldar Dzharaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:19
4 Badynoko Ortanov vs Sharamazan Chupanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:00
3 Sergey Korostylev vs Abdulla Rezaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:39
2 Armen Gulyan vs Artur Magamedov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:28
1 Shamil Kasumov vs Vitaliy Miranyuk Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:08