Russian MMA Union
Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1

Sep 26, 2014 Russia Arena Mytishchi, Mytishchi, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Farhad Ibilkasumov

win 5 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Rashid Sirazhudinov

loss 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
68 Vladimir Daineko vs Nikolay Bannikov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:52
67 Valentin Moldavsky vs Mikhail Ragozin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:10
66 Shamil Nizamudinov vs Isa Umarov

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:22
65 Adam  Salamov vs Magomed Nurov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:14
64 Vitaliy Nemchinov vs Raimond Magomedaliev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:40
63 Sharaf 'Wolfhound' Davlatmurodov vs Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
62 Vitaliy Makiev vs Kamal Magomedov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
61 Shakhban Suleymanov vs Ali Abdulkhalikov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
60 Damir Ismagulov vs Yurik Smoyan KO (Punch)
N/A
2 2:00
59 Samvel Markosyan vs Rashid Kurbanov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:31
58 Goga Shamatava vs Petr 'No Mercy' Yan

loss
KO (Punch)
N/A
2 1:05
57 Rashid Sirazhudinov vs Ilya Gunenko Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
56 Vladimir Daineko vs Amirkhan Isagadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
55 Valentin Moldavsky vs Dmitriy  Rogozin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
54 Mikhail Ragozin vs Ruslan Eskerkhanov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:54
53 Isa Umarov vs Zaindi Talkhadov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:11
52 Magomed Nurov vs Georgiy Kekelia TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:13
51 Raimond Magomedaliev vs Ruslan Dzagashtov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:38
50 Gadzhi Omargadzhiev vs Khushkadam Zavurbekov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
49 Vitaliy Makiev vs Mukhamed Berkhamov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:09
48 Shakhban Suleymanov vs Murad Mirzabekov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:46
47 Ali Abdulkhalikov vs Shamil Gaziev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
46 Yurik Smoyan vs Kazavat Suleimanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:11
45 Damir Ismagulov vs Magamet Tsechoev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:22
44 Samvel Markosyan vs Ruslan Yamanbaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:18
42 Rashid Kurbanov vs Shamil Kasumov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:02
41 Petr 'No Mercy' Yan

win
vs Ivan Glebov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 2:46
40 Goga Shamatava vs Zalim Kudaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:17
39 Farhad Ibilkasumov vs Kurban Ibragimov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:39
38 Ilya Gunenko vs Sergey Dyakonov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
37 Rashid Sirazhudinov vs Kirill Yachniy Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:14
36 Amirkhan Isagadzhiev vs Abdul Dalgatov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:42
35 Vladimir Daineko vs Nikita Bodrov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:42
34 Nikolay Bannikov vs Alexander Pugachev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:17
33 Valentin Moldavsky vs Alexei Maslov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:26
32 Dmitriy  Rogozin vs Zalimkhan Abdulkhalikov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:42
31 Mikhail Ragozin vs Ruslan Usmanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:57
30 Isa Umarov vs Sergey Borisov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
29 Zaindi Talkhadov vs Alexandr Nikitin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
28 Shamil Nizamudinov vs Ilya Bochkov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:08
27 Adam  Salamov vs Vladimir Ivashkin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
26 Georgiy Kekelia vs Vladimir Savelyev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:28
25 Magomed Nurov vs Ivan Stelmakh Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
24 Raimond Magomedaliev vs Alexey Susaev KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:06
23 Ruslan Dzagashtov vs Magomed Zagidov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
22 Vitaliy Nemchinov vs Alexander Kuzmitsky Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
21 Sharaf 'Wolfhound' Davlatmurodov vs Gennady Simonov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
20 Khushkadam Zavurbekov vs Danila Prikaza Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
19 Gadzhi Omargadzhiev vs Gereikhan Amirov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 1:52
18 Vitaliy Makiev vs Aslan Khamkhoev KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:16
17 Mukhamed Berkhamov vs Magomed Umalatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:33
16 Kamal Magomedov vs Shumkar Abdimital Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 0:27
15 Shakhban Suleymanov vs Zhalaludin Israpilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:04
14 Murad Mirzabekov vs Ilya Kamenskiy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:17
13 Shamil Gaziev vs Ruslan Fomin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:54
12 Ali Abdulkhalikov vs Yulian Krasavin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
11 Yurik Smoyan vs Gavril Gulyaev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:09
10 Kazavat Suleimanov vs Gadzhimurad Gasanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
9 Magamet Tsechoev vs Shagmar Mikhraliev TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 1:36
8 Damir Ismagulov vs Dmitry Makarov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
7 Samvel Markosyan vs Andrey Balabkin Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:54
6 Ruslan Yamanbaev vs Sergey Shamonin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
5 Shamil Kasumov vs Vladimir Fedorov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:01
4 Rashid Kurbanov vs Andrey Ivanov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:38
3 Petr 'No Mercy' Yan

win
vs Elgun Mamedov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:27
2 Goga Shamatava vs Alexander Yakovenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:50
1 Zalim Kudaev vs Davlatmand Chuponov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00