Slam FC 12
Para Bellum

Feb 3, 2019 Italy Obi Hall Theater, Florence, Italy

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Marian Iovita

win 5 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Paolo Zorzi

loss 3 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
22 Manuel Milito vs Michelangelo Lupoli Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Lorenzo Spoto
1 4:19
21 Simon Biyong vs Fabio Russo TKO (Knees)
Andrea Pecoraro
3 1:57
20 Gregor Shestakov vs Geazi Souza TKO (Punches)
Andrea Pecoraro
4 1:17
19 Wisem Hammami vs Liviu 'The Tiger' Butuc TKO (Punches)
Lorenzo Spoto
1 1:19
17 Eris 'Cyborg' Dano

win
vs Luca Della Latta Decision (Unanimous)
Lorenzo Spoto
3 5:00
16 Franc Agalliu vs Abraham Acosta TKO (Punches)
Andrea Pecoraro
2 3:18
15 Simone Bartoli vs Andrea Romanacci Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrea Pecoraro
1 0:48
14 Oleg Ursoi vs Claudio Ciccola Decision (Unanimous)
Lorenzo Spoto
3 5:00
13 Alberto Ponzio vs Gabriele Taccini Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrea Pecoraro
2 3:42
12 Andrea  Bicchi vs Bryan Achaari Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Daniele Proietti
1 1:24
11 Niko Ceraglia vs Vanni  Melani Decision (Unanimous)
Daniele Proietti
3 3:00
10 Luigi  Bordeiasu vs Matteo Casini Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Daniele Proietti
1 2:18
9 Abdoul  Sow vs Mihail Solton KO (Punch)
Daniele Proietti
2 1:12
8 Cosimo Totaro vs Davide  D'Amato Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Daniele Proietti
1 1:39
7 Robert  Pagu vs Cristian Rizzo Decision (Unanimous)
Daniele Proietti
3 3:00
6 Tiziano  Ferranti vs Davide  Palloni TKO (punches)
Daniele Proietti
1 1:51
5 Riccardo  Faeti vs Davide 'Caterpillar' Fabbrini Submission (Armbar)
Daniele Proietti
1 2:27
4 David  Shaba vs Davide  Ruggi Technical Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke)
Daniele Proietti
1 1:42
3 Matteo  Rofrano vs Davide Lanzillotta TKO (Punches)
Daniele Proietti
2 2:06
2 Antonio Tropeano vs Ruslar Volkov DQ (Illegal Kick)
Daniele Proietti
2 0:57
1 Gianluca  'The Punisher' Cioffi vs Francesco 'Iron Punch' Giannino Submission (Armbar)
Daniele Proietti
1 1:38