UKFC
UK Fighting Championships 9

Mar 23, 2019 England Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Shoaib Yousaf

win 8 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna

loss 5 - 14 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Jack Cartwright vs Almir Jose 'Avatar' da Silva Submission (Keylock)
N/A
1 0:00
30 James     'Lil Evil' Williams vs Reece 'A Nightmare on Elm' Street Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
29 Connor Hitchens vs Jonas 'Duracell' Troest TKO
N/A
2 0:00
28 Alex Bold

win
vs Jamie Hayes TKO
N/A
1 0:00
27 Aaron Pierre vs Stef Murray Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
4 0:00
26 Joe Kearns vs Robbie Kennedy Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
25 Muhammad 'The Punisher' Mokaev vs Ciaran 'The Dark Horse' Mulholland Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
24 Graham 'G Man' Mealand vs Nikolata Zlatev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
23 Ollie Morris vs Chris Price Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
22 Lee Miller vs Robbie Walkden Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
21 Saqib Khan vs Matty Weedall Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
20 Zach Fry

win
vs Tom Melody

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
19 Aftab Javed vs Kim Bravie

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
18 Hassan Hussain vs Will 'Billy' Hampson TKO
N/A
1 0:00
17 Dakota Ditcheva vs Silvia Nascimento TKO
N/A
2 0:00
16 Naveed Yakub vs Michael 'Mike' Fisher Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
15 Juan 'Mustafa Mohamed' Agudelo vs Marcus Harrison Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
14 Craig Miller vs John Lloyd

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:00
13 Teddy Stringer vs Gabi Lolo

loss
Submission (Brabo Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
12 Charlotte Cooper vs Camilla Bergstrom Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
11 Sarfraz Nawaz vs Mario Stankov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
10 Jordan Wilkie vs Tom Crookall TKO (Injury)
N/A
1 0:00
9 Nathan Richardson vs Chris O'Hear TKO
N/A
3 0:00
8 Dan McGraffin vs Jack Hockin TKO
N/A
1 0:00
7 Gulzar Singh Bajwa vs James Seddon TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:00
6 Tom Somerset vs John Hodge

loss
TKO
N/A
1 0:00
5 Sheldon Ryan vs Scott Johnson Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Rafferty Stewart vs Josh Watson Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
3 Kristoff Grambow vs Jamie-Lee Baldwin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
2 Jake Jenks vs Jake Wallace TKO
N/A
1 0:00
1 Dylan McGee vs Shaun Bannister Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:00