WEF 28
WEF Selection 6

Feb 26, 2017 Kyrgyzstan Strong Boxing Arena, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Magomed Kurbanov

win 2 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Yakub Aliev

loss 1 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
29 Abylkasym Yakubov vs Fayoz Shomurodov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
2 1:34
28 Talgat Turduev vs Sanjar Urazov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
1 3:48
27 Timur Saliev vs Kadyr Abytov KO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
1 1:08
26 Jahongir Yorqulov vs Ernest Menishov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
2 0:16
25 Kazim 'One-Eyed Wolf' Zhakhangirov vs Vladimir Osokin TKO (Punches)
Mirbek Bularkiev
2 2:50
24 Sadyk Ryskeldi vs Muslimbek 'Muslim Momunov' Omonov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Tilek Bapanov
1 4:46
23 Turganaly Abdullaev vs Ganisher Miltikov TKO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
1 0:42
22 Almanbet Abdyvasy vs Tursunbek Kubanych Decision (Majority)
Tilek Bapanov
3 5:00
21 Atabek 'Otabek' Mamazhanov vs Batyrjan Abdurahmon TKO (Punches)
Tilek Bapanov
1 3:49
20 Ramazan Moguev vs Mederbek 'Meder' Turgun Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mirbek Bularkiev
3 3:19
19 Syrgak Arystanbek vs Nuriddin Vasilbek TKO (Submission to Punches)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 1:28
18 Nurlan 'Eagle' Adilbekov vs Kadyrbek Mamashov Submission (Armbar)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 1:48
17 Mansur Azamatov vs Karim Ariet KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 0:34
16 Aibek Shakir vs Umutbek Alijan Submission (Armbar)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 3:46
15 Nurbek Ramankulov vs Kadyrbek Maksudov Submission (Armbar)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 1:50
14 Erlan Muratbek vs Shergazy Kenjebaev TKO (Ankle Injury)
Sadyk Kenjeev
2 4:58
13 Daniyar Avazbek vs Omurbek Nuraliev TKO (Submission to Punches)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 1:02
12 Abduvayit Osmonali vs Bekzat Iskender Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 2:22
11 Temirlan Sultanaliev vs Nursultan Nasirov TKO (Punches)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 4:49
10 Ardak Monoldor vs Kadyrbek Jenishbekov TKO (Punches)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 3:19
9 Timurlan Anarbaev vs Isa Kidikeev Submission (Armbar)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 3:48
8 Aijigit Makhamatkaly vs Eldiyar Baizhan Submission (Triangle Choke)
Mirbek Bularkiev
1 3:08
7 Otabek Keneshbek vs Otabek 'Adilet' Myktybekov TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Mirbek Bularkiev
2 1:58
5 Bayaman Joldubekov vs Beksultan Samatov TKO (Punches)
Mirbek Bularkiev
2 3:50
4 Adisbek Almazbek vs Shergazy Sokulov Decision (Split)
Mirbek Bularkiev
3 5:00
3 Tilek Chyntemir vs Nurlanbek 'Nurlan' Mitalipov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Sadyk Kenjeev
2 5:00
2 Bekniyaz Karymbay vs Aibek Degimbaev Submission (Armbar)
Sadyk Kenjeev
2 2:40
1 Temirlan Zhumabek vs Kadyrbek Kenjebek TKO (Punches)
Sadyk Kenjeev
1 2:40