WLF
W.A.R.S. 20

Dec 16, 2017 China Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Chaowen Pan

win 1 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Qing Wang

loss 3 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
24 Peng Peng Li vs Mark Joseph 'M.J.' Abrillo Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
23 Gexi Sanlang vs Jhaymie Gayman Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
22 Zhe Li

draw
vs Rozanbek Temirov Draw
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
21 Orzu Tabarov vs Xuewen Peng Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
20 Gedan Ni

win
vs Takamasa 'Skinny Zombie' Kiuchi Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
19 Kozo Moriwaki vs Mingbo Tao

loss
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Greg Kleynjans
3 1:30
18 Shiwugere Ji vs Kirihito Kodama Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
17 Shomidin Maksudinov vs Junye Gao

loss
TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
1 2:45
16 Abdulla Aliev vs Lun Qiu

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Greg Kleynjans
1 1:23
15 Haobin 'The Southern Eagle' Ma

win
vs Genil Francisco TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 3:23
14 Maksadzhon Yusupov vs Zelang 'Zelangzhaxi' Zhaxi Submission (Choke)
Steve Perceval
2 3:42
13 Qihui Yan

win
vs Ganjina Khabibullaeva TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
2 4:21
12 Evgeniy Odnorog vs Yafei 'The Flying Fox' Zhao

loss
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Greg Kleynjans
1 3:48
11 Arip Yakubov vs Jingjia Wang Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
10 E Yong

win
vs Baxier Tenuliuer TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
1 3:52
9 Levan Shaishmelashvili vs Huwanixi Wusikenbieke Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
8 Asikerbai Jinensibieke vs Marcelo Costa Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
7 Chao Xie

win
vs Shamil Nasrudinov Decision (Unanimous)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
6 Musu 'Iron King' Nuertiebieke vs Jiacai Zhang Submission (Choke)
Steve Perceval
1 0:47
5 Huositan Nuerxiati vs Ramazan Israpilov Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
4 Taras 'Predator' Sapa vs Bo Yan

loss
TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 1:30
3 Habiti 'Wild Wolf' Tuerxunbieke vs Rogelio Andres Gonzalez Rojas TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 0:49
2 Shun 'Wolf' Yong

win
vs Brian Tadeo TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
1 4:57
1 German Garcia Cordero vs A.J.  Sanchez Submission (Armbar)
Steve Perceval
1 2:12