WLF
W.A.R.S. 40

Nov 15, 2019 China Zhengzhou, China, China

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Qi Wang

win 7 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Makhach Aliev

loss 1 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
25 Jinbo  Zou

win
vs Wallen 'BBOY' del Rosario Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
24 Huoyixibai Chuhayifu vs Rafael de Souza KO
N/A
2 4:50
23 Long Xiao

win
vs Rex 'T-Rex' de Lara Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
22 Mekhrob Salimov vs Nuerjieketi Nuerjieketi Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:27
21 Haotian Wu vs Paata 'Robocop' Robakidze KO
N/A
1 5:00
20 Dakota 'Mega Chocolate' Hope vs Akenbieke 'Tianshan Eagle' Ayijiake Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
19 Egor Lamaka vs Ze Wang

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
18 Katherine Corogenes vs Qi Yang

loss
TKO
N/A
3 2:55
17 Taiyilake Taiyilake vs Zadeh Hossein KO
N/A
1 1:01
16 Boqie Zheng vs Roy Doliguez Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
15 Shuai Zhang vs Xionghui Zhou Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
14 Alexey Fedonov vs Chao Xie

loss
KO
N/A
3 4:35
13 Vladislav Shabalin vs Amir 'The Prince' Fazli

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:34
12 Tanzhao Wang vs Ruslan Sagaidak Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
11 Xiaoman La Bi vs Valeria Karygina Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:22
10 Giorgi 'Gladiator' Lobzhanidze vs Adnan 'Gladiator of Sandzak' Alic

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:47
9 Idibek Ibragimov vs Ru Ze

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
8 Maheshate Maheshate vs Nannan He

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
7 Victor 'Gladiator' Torre vs Long Long Xie Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:36
6 Gilbert 'White Shark' Patrocinio vs Xiaolong Wu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:57
5 Ramona Pascual vs Yulia Kutsenko KO
N/A
1 0:26
4 Orzu Tabarov vs Jumatai Tasiken Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:05
3 Zhawupasi Daermisi vs Kurban Wubukasimu Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:05
2 Christina 'Charis' Stelliou vs Zhang Meng

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
1 Yuele Huang vs Chengwei Wu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00