WMMAA
2015 World MMA Championships - Selection

Nov 27, 2015 Czech Republic Podvinny Mlyn, Prague, Czech Republic

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mokhmad Suliymanov

win 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Aggelos Giatras

loss 2 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
119 Zaur Gadzhibabayev vs Rizvan Kuniev
N/A
0 0:00
118 Hasan Mezhiev vs Julian Borisov
N/A
0 0:00
117 Magomed Ankalaev vs Michal 'Iron Man' Kotalik
N/A
0 0:00
116 Gamzat Khiramagomedov vs Giorgi 'Gladiator' Lobzhanidze
N/A
0 0:00
115 Dauren Ermekov vs Daniyar 'Doni' Abdibaev
N/A
0 0:00
114 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Denis Mager
N/A
0 0:00
113 Shavkat Rakhmonov vs Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar
N/A
0 0:00
112 Gadzhi Rabadanov vs Changxin  Fu
N/A
0 0:00
111 Loik 'Jaguar Paw' Radzhabov vs Rashid Dagaev
N/A
0 0:00
110 Archil Taziashvili vs Elnur Veliev
N/A
0 0:00
109 Magomed Yunusilau vs Archil Taziashvili
N/A
0 0:00
108 Bakhachali Bakhachaliev vs Pingyuan Liu N/A
N/A
0 N/A
107 Sergey Morozov vs Dumar 'Corazon de Leon' Roa

loss

N/A
0 0:00
106 Mokhmad Suliymanov vs Qiang Sun

loss

N/A
0 0:00
105 Aggelos Giatras vs Viktor Pavlicek
N/A
0 0:00
104 Zaur Gadzhibabayev vs Lajos Calvaruso
N/A
0 0:00
103 Rizvan Kuniev vs Andrey Kovalev
N/A
0 0:00
102 Julian Borisov vs Joey Michael Berkenbosch
N/A
0 0:00
101 Hasan Mezhiev vs Jeremy Monaco
N/A
0 0:00
100 Michal 'Iron Man' Kotalik vs Maxim Mazenko
N/A
0 0:00
99 Magomed Ankalaev vs John Winter
N/A
0 0:00
98 Gamzat Khiramagomedov vs Kristof Nagy
N/A
0 0:00
97 Giorgi 'Gladiator' Lobzhanidze vs Massimiliano 'Hydra' Sammarco
N/A
0 0:00
96 Dauren Ermekov vs Talekh 'The Azerbaijan Terminator' Nadzhafzade
N/A
0 0:00
95 Daniyar 'Doni' Abdibaev vs Jiang  Tao

loss

N/A
0 0:00
94 Denis Mager vs Robert Kertesz
N/A
0 0:00
93 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Matus Juracek
N/A
0 0:00
92 Shavkat Rakhmonov vs Francesco 'The Dog' Controversa
N/A
0 0:00
91 Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar vs Zaza Kindzodze
N/A
0 0:00
90 Gadzhi Rabadanov vs Michael Bondar
N/A
0 0:00
89 Changxin  Fu vs Tamaz Bochorishvili
N/A
0 0:00
88 Loik 'Jaguar Paw' Radzhabov vs Claudio Goy
N/A
0 0:00
87 Rashid Dagaev vs Evgeni Borovik
N/A
0 0:00
86 Elnur Veliev vs Cristian Buca
N/A
0 0:00
85 Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy vs Ondrej Ballada
N/A
0 0:00
84 Archil Taziashvili vs Davide Gregorio 'Grenade' La Torre
N/A
0 0:00
83 Magomed Yunusilau vs Yung Er

loss

N/A
0 0:00
82 Pingyuan Liu vs Vladislav Novitsky N/A
N/A
0 N/A
81 Bakhachali Bakhachaliev vs Artur Mykytenko
N/A
0 0:00
80 Dumar 'Corazon de Leon' Roa

win
vs Emin Huseynov
N/A
0 0:00
79 Sergey Morozov vs Korgonbay 'Ojor' Elaman
N/A
0 0:00
78 Joey Michael Berkenbosch vs Vjekoslav Jajcinovic
N/A
0 0:00
77 Julian Borisov vs Alberto 'El Principe' Telker
N/A
0 0:00
76 Jeremy Monaco vs Babamurat Zholdoshev
N/A
0 0:00
75 Hasan Mezhiev vs Saidkhan Makhmudov
N/A
0 0:00
74 Maxim Mazenko vs Handong Kong
N/A
0 0:00
73 Michal 'Iron Man' Kotalik vs Abel Karagity
N/A
0 0:00
72 John Winter vs Koh Kwang Cheol
N/A
0 0:00
71 Magomed Ankalaev vs Nabi Mammadov
N/A
0 0:00
70 Gamzat Khiramagomedov vs Paval Masalski
N/A
0 0:00
69 Kristof Nagy vs Nicolae Scorokhod
N/A
0 0:00
68 Giorgi 'Gladiator' Lobzhanidze vs Panagiotis Stamoulis
N/A
0 0:00
67 Massimiliano 'Hydra' Sammarco vs Pei-Wei Huang
N/A
0 0:00
66 Dauren Ermekov vs Melvin van Suijdam
N/A
0 0:00
65 Talekh 'The Azerbaijan Terminator' Nadzhafzade vs Facundo Acosta
N/A
0 0:00
64 Daniyar 'Doni' Abdibaev vs Adria Perez Vinas
N/A
0 0:00
63 Jiang  Tao

win
vs Miroslav Broz
N/A
0 0:00
62 Robert Kertesz vs Zhu  Dan

loss

N/A
0 0:00
61 Denis Mager vs Didzis Verbickis
N/A
0 0:00
60 Matus Juracek vs Grigori Winizki
N/A
0 0:00
59 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov vs Ruslan Busel
N/A
0 0:00
58 Shavkat Rakhmonov vs Carlos 'Chicho' Irigoitia
N/A
0 0:00
57 Francesco 'The Dog' Controversa vs Marko Kovacic
N/A
0 0:00
56 Beknazar 'Bull Terrier' Kainazar vs Javier Gragorio
N/A
0 0:00
55 Zaza Kindzodze vs Nicolas Lezcano
N/A
0 0:00
54 Gadzhi Rabadanov vs Ludovit Klein
N/A
0 0:00
53 Michael Bondar vs Simone 'Adrenaline' La Preziosa
N/A
0 0:00
52 Tamaz Bochorishvili vs Gheorghe Panfilii
N/A
0 0:00
51 Changxin  Fu vs Orlando Wilson Prins
N/A
0 0:00
50 Loik 'Jaguar Paw' Radzhabov vs Cesar Alonso
N/A
0 0:00
49 Claudio Goy vs Laszlo Furko
N/A
0 0:00
48 Rashid Dagaev vs Vitezslav Rajnoch
N/A
0 0:00
47 Evgeni Borovik vs Jimi Alberto Diaz Zuleta
N/A
0 0:00
46 Cristian Buca vs Rafael Cipriano Catalino
N/A
0 0:00
45 Elnur Veliev vs Chung Il Jeon
N/A
0 0:00
44 Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy vs Ever Barajas
N/A
0 0:00
43 Ondrej Ballada vs Cristobal Gonzalez
N/A
0 0:00
42 Davide Gregorio 'Grenade' La Torre vs Adam Szekacs
N/A
0 0:00
41 Archil Taziashvili vs Adilet Talaybek
N/A
0 0:00
40 Magomed Yunusilau vs Harold Vargas
N/A
0 0:00
39 Yung Er

win
vs Hasan Gulmez
N/A
0 0:00
38 Vladislav Novitsky vs Irfan 'Inferno' Khan

loss

N/A
0 0:00
37 Pingyuan Liu vs Vitalijs Melnikovs N/A
N/A
0 N/A
36 Bakhachali Bakhachaliev vs Aleksander Doskalchuk
N/A
0 0:00
35 Artur Mykytenko vs Mohammad Firouzabadi
N/A
0 0:00
34 Dumar 'Corazon de Leon' Roa

win
vs Otabek Baymukhamedov
N/A
0 0:00
33 Emin Huseynov vs Willy Zancanaro
N/A
0 0:00
32 Korgonbay 'Ojor' Elaman vs Tomas Zajac
N/A
0 0:00
31 Sergey Morozov vs Beno Adamia
N/A
0 0:00
30 Qiang Sun

win
vs Josip Matkovic
N/A
0 0:00
29 Viktor Pavlicek vs Maksat Musabaev
N/A
0 0:00
28 Lajos Calvaruso vs Almir Salkanovic
N/A
0 0:00
27 Rizvan Kuniev vs Sergey Saviankov
N/A
0 0:00
26 Andrey Kovalev vs Peter Kovacs
N/A
0 0:00
25 Alberto 'El Principe' Telker vs Victor Bargan
N/A
0 0:00
24 Hasan Mezhiev vs Darwin 'El Noble' Rodriguez
N/A
0 0:00
23 Abel Karagity vs Jaime Arturo Pena Vanegas
N/A
0 0:00
22 Magomed Ankalaev vs Pavol Langer
N/A
0 0:00
21 Kristof Nagy vs Carlos Ivan Saavedra Acosta
N/A
0 0:00
20 Panagiotis Stamoulis vs Celso Javier 'Godzilla' Roa Colman
N/A
0 0:00
19 Massimiliano 'Hydra' Sammarco vs Andrejs Surums Grigorjevs
N/A
0 0:00
18 Talekh 'The Azerbaijan Terminator' Nadzhafzade vs Ivan Gorlach
N/A
0 0:00
17 Daniyar 'Doni' Abdibaev vs Yoon Seob 'Prince' Kwak
N/A
0 0:00
16 Miroslav Broz vs Andreo Kolic
N/A
0 0:00
15 Ruslan Busel vs Adam Nagy

loss

N/A
0 0:00
14 Marko Kovacic vs Christos Laskaridis
N/A
0 0:00
13 Nicolas Lezcano vs Kyung Hwan Lee
N/A
0 0:00
12 Michael Bondar vs Thibaud Pack
N/A
0 0:00
11 Orlando Wilson Prins vs Orkhan Mammadov
N/A
0 0:00
10 Laszlo Furko vs Kwang Yeol Lee
N/A
0 0:00
9 Vitezslav Rajnoch vs Ibrahim Syed Abdul Nazzeur
N/A
0 0:00
8 Evgeni Borovik vs Mirbek Abdykadyrov
N/A
0 0:00
7 Chung Il Jeon vs Andres Pedraza
N/A
0 0:00
6 Ondrej Ballada vs Armando 'Battousai' Aguilar
N/A
0 0:00
5 Archil Taziashvili vs Giorgos 'Junior Kong' Vardis
N/A
0 0:00
4 Hasan Gulmez vs Mihails Anisimkovs
N/A
0 0:00
3 Artur Mykytenko vs Dusan 'The Gladiator' Salkanovic
N/A
0 0:00
2 Emin Huseynov vs Jong Koan Lee
N/A
0 0:00
1 Sergey Morozov vs Janos Hanko
N/A
0 0:00