WMMAA
2018 Asian MMA Championships

Jul 30, 2018 China Heilongjiang Radio and Television Studio, Harbin, China

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Fan Rong

win 11 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Murad Abdurakhmanov

loss 6 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
28 Edilbek Shakirmamatov vs Bekzod 'Tank' Nurmatov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 2:27
27 Akhliddin Mirzadavlatov vs Mubariz Sher Shah Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:18
26 Zhifa 'Dongbei Flying Tiger' Shang vs Talgat Zhumagaliyev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 2:54
25 Aslan 'Joker' Oraz vs Yuan  Ye

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
24 Bakbergen Usonov vs Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
23 Chyngyz Begmatov vs Nan Yan Zhang TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:35
22 Na Liang

win
vs Akbobek 'Akchulpan' Ergalieva Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:37
21 Si Yoon Park vs Xiaoni Liu

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
20 Murad Abdurakhmanov vs Akzhol 'Akjol' Taabaldy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:17
19 Fan 'King Kong Warrior' Rong

win
vs Seung Jun Lee TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:36
18 Edilbek Shakirmamatov vs Duman Balmukhanov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 1:01
17 Bekzod 'Tank' Nurmatov vs Tanghesi Tanghesi Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:32
16 Mubariz Sher Shah vs Ji Ho Hwang Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
15 Akhliddin Mirzadavlatov vs Kuerbanjiang Sibake Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
14 Alireza Derki vs Yuan  Ye

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:30
13 Bakbergen Usonov vs Junpeng Xie Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
12 Dastan Amangeldy vs Chyngyz Begmatov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
11 Na Liang

win
vs Yoo Jin Jung TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:55
10 Nurzhamal Sadykova vs Xiaoni Liu

loss
Decision (Split)
N/A
2 3:00
9 Fan 'King Kong Warrior' Rong

win
vs Ashkan Delfani Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:55
8 Duman Balmukhanov vs Bigzad Sabrullah TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:00
7 Bekzod 'Tank' Nurmatov vs Seyedmajid Mousavi TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:32
6 Akhliddin Mirzadavlatov vs Mukhamed Nurkin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:00
5 Aslan 'Joker' Oraz vs Alireza Derki TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:20
4 Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov vs Junpeng Xie Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
3 Nan Yan Zhang vs Dastan Amangeldy Decision (Split)
N/A
2 3:00
2 Akbobek 'Akchulpan' Ergalieva vs Yoo Jin Jung Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
1 Nurzhamal Sadykova vs Si Yoon Park Decision (Majority)
N/A
2 3:00