WMMAA
2018 European MMA Championships

Oct 13, 2018 Spain Guadalajara, Spain

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Rizvan Kuniev

win 9 - 2 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Dmitriy Sekira

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
46 Denis Mager vs Ivan Gorlach Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
45 Shamidkhan Magomedov vs Volodymyr Baryshev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:04
44 Islam Omarov vs Shamil Yakhyaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:05
43 Musa Kazikhanov vs Artem Bachun Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
42 Kasum Kasumov vs Evgeny Sibirskiy-Manko Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
1 2:17
41 Magomedrasul Sheykhmagomedov vs Andrei Kalechits TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:43
40 Antonina Kuleshova vs Anastasiya Svetkivskaya Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
39 Rizvan Kuniev vs Elgun Yusifov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:48
38 Athanasios Barkas vs Jose Agustin 'Agus' Jimenez Garcia TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:27
37 Dmitriy Ruzhytskyi vs Javier Batista Ademan Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:32
36 Muslim Magomedov vs Vasilis Maris TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:36
35 Dmitriy Ruzhytskyi vs Virgil Augen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
34 Muslim Magomedov vs Nabi Mammadov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:39
33 Denis Mager vs Gadzhi Omargadzhiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:12
32 Ivan Gorlach vs Zaza Kindzodze Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:09
31 Volodymyr Baryshev vs Ioannis Gkolias TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:54
30 Gadzhi Omargadzhiev vs Axel Sola

loss
Decision (Split)
N/A
2 3:00
29 Zaza Kindzodze vs Michel Martinez TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:23
28 Shamidkhan Magomedov vs Tatul Avagyan Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:12
27 Volodymyr Baryshev vs Manh Cuong Nguyen TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:01
26 Tatul Avagyan vs Robert Jeanguillaume Alix Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
25 Shamidkhan Magomedov vs Ilya Belskiy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:55
24 Manh Cuong Nguyen vs David Matas Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
23 Volodymyr Baryshev vs Gunduz Nabiev TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 0:45
22 Islam Omarov vs Vadym Polovyi Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:36
21 Shamil Yakhyaev vs Fabio Andre Almeida Vale Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:57
20 Islam Omarov vs Konstantinos Laskaridis KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:27
19 Shamil Yakhyaev vs Armando Carlos Bayos Hernandez Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
18 Musa Kazikhanov vs Liudvik Sholinian Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
17 Artem Bachun vs Soso 'Stechkin' Nizharadze Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:33
16 Liudvik Sholinian vs Alexandros 'GhostBuster' Moumtzis Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
15 Musa Kazikhanov vs Khamzat Zimaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
14 Soso 'Stechkin' Nizharadze vs Jose De La Cavada Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
13 Artem Bachun vs Pedro Daniel Rebelo Costa Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:54
12 Kasum Kasumov vs Oleksiy Bondarenko Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
11 Evgeny Sibirskiy-Manko vs Irakli Talakhadze Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
10 Oleksiy Bondarenko vs Konstantinos Sioutis Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:01
9 Kasum Kasumov vs Jan Vaclavek Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:11
8 Andrei Kalechits vs Jose Luis Avila Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:17
7 Irakli Talakhadze vs Christian Garcia Collado Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 2:25
6 Evgeny Sibirskiy-Manko vs Henrique Rodrigues Azevedo TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:20
5 Magomedrasul Sheykhmagomedov vs Vitaliy Yakimenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:55
4 Anastasiya Svetkivskaya vs Zejna 'La Gata Peligrosa' Krantic Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
3 Andrei Kalechits vs Gabriel Pereira Alves TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:50
2 Alexandra Pirih vs Christina Papasotiriou Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
1 Antonina Kuleshova vs Zejna 'La Gata Peligrosa' Krantic Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:22