WMMAF
World MMA Open Championship 2015

Nov 21, 2015 Moldova, Republic of Chisinau, Moldova, Moldova, Republic of

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Bakhtiyar Toychubaev

win 18 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Gyukhar Saliev

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
39 Artur 'Tornado' Guseinov vs Grigori Xatzinikolaou Submission (Armbar)
Grigore Postica
1 2:42
38 Artur Aliskerov vs Stefano Messore Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
37 Miktybek 'Akayu' Mamasaliev vs Dragos Zubko TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
1 2:17
36 Vladimir Katykhin vs Andreas Christou Submission (Achilles Lock)
Grigore Postica
1 1:29
35 Tilek Mashrapov vs Orhan Rasauev TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
1 2:21
34 Akhad Mamedov vs Koroglu Kaibov TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
2 1:29
33 Ramir Valiev vs Huseyn 'Azeri Warrior' Aliyev Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
32 Gadzhimurad Gasanov vs Exari Nelu

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
31 Jafar Ismiev vs Oleg Rimsanov TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
1 2:52
30 Nariman Abbasov vs Giorgio 'The Outsider' Feroi Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
29 Bakhtiyar 'Black Tiger' Toychubaev vs Doicinoi Zaharia Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
28 Sabuhi Guliyev vs Lucian Sasu Submission (Achilles Lock)
Grigore Postica
1 1:18
27 Elnar Ibragimov vs Stefanos Kynakidol Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
26 Artur 'Tornado' Guseinov vs Sebastian Hudson TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
1 0:27
25 Grigori Xatzinikolaou vs Petru Kartunov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Grigore Postica
3 0:17
24 Artur Aliskerov vs Borislav Pirvan Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Grigore Postica
2 2:42
23 Stefano Messore vs Konstantin Ivanov TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
3 0:24
22 Dragos Zubko vs Omar Akhmetov TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
1 2:03
21 Miktybek 'Akayu' Mamasaliev vs Nikolai Komarov TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
2 2:47
20 Vladimir Katykhin vs David Kelly TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
1 0:23
19 Andreas Christou vs Timur 'Omarow' Umarov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alexandru Trochin
1 2:03
18 Tilek Mashrapov vs David Gudson Submission (Armbar)
Alexandru Trochin
3 1:09
17 Orhan Rasauev vs Giorgio Tzounos TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
2 2:29
16 Koroglu Kaibov vs Andor Ballasi Submission (Armbar)
Alexandru Trochin
3 2:07
15 Akhad Mamedov vs Florin Lampagini TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
1 2:21
14 Huseyn 'Azeri Warrior' Aliyev vs Lascu 'Roman / Andrei Gamboo' Cornel TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
1 2:40
13 Ramir Valiev vs Cestig Abdullah Submission (Achilles Lock)
Alexandru Trochin
3 0:39
12 Gadzhimurad Gasanov vs Berat Acduman TKO (Punches)
Alexandru Trochin
2 2:00
11 Exari Nelu vs Sebastian Klein Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandru Trochin
3 5:00
10 Oleg Rimsanov vs Alex Piranov Submission (Kneebar)
Alexandru Trochin
3 2:00
9 Jafar Ismiev vs Nicolai Railean Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandru Trochin
3 5:00
8 Giorgio 'The Outsider' Feroi vs Arsen Mikoyan Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandru Trochin
3 5:00
7 Nariman Abbasov vs Daniel Constantin Mocanu TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
1 2:05
6 Doicinoi Zaharia vs Sveroslav Afanasev Submission (Armbar)
Grigore Postica
3 1:00
5 Bakhtiyar 'Black Tiger' Toychubaev vs Nikson Tobias Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
4 Lucian Sasu vs Ziyahar Saliev Decision (Unanimous)
Grigore Postica
3 5:00
3 Sabuhi Guliyev vs Alexandru Pinzari Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Grigore Postica
2 2:10
2 Stefanos Kynakidol vs Gela Gumberidze TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
2 0:12
1 Elnar Ibragimov vs Valeriu Karabadjak TKO (Punches)
Grigore Postica
3 2:07