X-Training Academy
Amateur MMA

Sep 5, 2015 Brazil X-Training Academy, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Raul Almeida

win 1 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Ricardo Sattelmayer

loss 15 - 20 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
23 Lucelia 'Luh / Cyborg' Souza vs Beatriz D'Moraes Fernandes Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
22 Marcos 'Junior' Prudencio Jr. vs Clyde Palmeira TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Alexandre Bucci
2 2:42
21 Roger Rocha Gomes vs Valdemar Bezerra Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ton Munhoz
1 2:21
20 Luciano 'Matrix' da Silva vs Wagner    'Mousasi / Jon Jones' Luiz TKO (Punches)
Ton Munhoz
2 2:33
19 Augusto 'Gustafsson' Alvarenga vs Raphael 'Rafa' de Carvalho Moreira TKO (Retirement)
Ton Munhoz
2 2:17
18 Vitor Pires vs Bruno Maximo Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
17 Cleidison 'Baiano' de Jesus vs William Cervantes Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
16 Junior 'Izi' Isidorio vs Jonatas Luiz Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
3 3:00
15 Wellington Felipe vs Percival Oliveira Decision (Unanimous)
Ton Munhoz
2 3:00
14 Elton Roberto Ribeiro vs Caina Soares Decision (Unanimous)
Ton Munhoz
2 3:00
13 Ronaldo Lucas vs Marcos    da Silva Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ton Munhoz
2 0:28
12 Vinicius Franco vs Julio      Cesar Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
11 Marcelo Vieira vs Aran Vieira Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
10 Thiago     dos Santos vs Robson Santos TKO (Punches)
Alexandre Bucci
1 1:26
9 Bruno      'Perna' Santos vs Jairo Ferreira Decision (Unanimous)
Ton Munhoz
2 3:00
8 Victor Matheus 'Jon Jones / Vitor Furia' Galvao vs Caique 'Calop' Silva Submission (Armbar)
Ton Munhoz
2 2:45
7 Vanderson Fonseca vs Genilson Soares Submission (Armbar)
Ton Munhoz
1 1:19
6 Vander Ferreira vs Mohamed 'Beautiful Boy' Nazih Said Decision (Majority)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
5 Marcelo Soares vs Ronaldo 'Guerreiro' Francisco Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Bucci
2 3:00
4 Fabricio Almeida vs Weslei 'Pitbull' Tadeu Heleno Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alexandre Bucci
2 0:16
3 Bruno Alisson Moraes vs Joelson Sousa Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ton Munhoz
3 2:01
2 Gabriel Ribeiro Sam Miguel vs Jonathan 'Blazvatan / Lobo' Alves Draw (Split)
Ton Munhoz
2 3:00
1 Antonio 'Louco' Leite vs Glauber del Nero Decision (Unanimous)
Ton Munhoz
2 3:00