Abdulmutalib Gairbekov

Abdulmutalib Gairbekov
Born: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Dagestan
Russia
Height
5'8"
172.72 cm
Weight
145 lbs
65.77 kg
Association:

Class: Featherweight
Wins 13 2 KO/TKO (15%) 1 SUBMISSIONS (8%) 10 DECISIONS (77%)
Losses 2 0 KO/TKO (0%) 1 SUBMISSIONS (50%) 1 DECISIONS (50%)
Draws 1

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Ademir Silva Rebel FC 10 - A New Order
Jan / 11 / 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Michel da Cruz Lima Rebel FC 9 - Return of the Champion
Sep / 07 / 2019
Decision (Split)
Andy Wang
3 5:00
win Muslimbek Omonov Gorets FC - For The Prizes Of V. Zolotov
Jul / 06 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Ermek Tlauov Alash Pride FC - The Orbulak Battle
Dec / 20 / 2018
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Arslan Murtazov GTC 02 - Golden Team Championship 2
Dec / 30 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Alexander Sidorin
3 5:00
draw Akhmed Balkizov FNG - Fight Nights Global 71
Jul / 29 / 2017
Draw (Unanimous)
Jan Vobornik
3 5:00
win Alibek Akhazaev ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Sep / 03 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Armen Ananyan
3 5:00
win Junfeng Zheng WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 4
May / 28 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Jiaerken Ailimubai WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 3
Apr / 23 / 2016
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Oscar Nave Siberian League - Pankration in Yugra
Apr / 20 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Anatoly Merenkov
3 5:00
win Asylbeg Nurdzhigid FEFoMP - International Tournament of Pankration
Mar / 08 / 2014
Submission (Punches)
Dmitry Sazonov
1 4:48
loss Grigory Popov FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 2
Dec / 15 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Masahiro Oishi FEFoMP - Governor's Cup 2012
Oct / 06 / 2012
KO (Flying Knee)
Dmitry Sazonov
1 0:25
loss Saulius Bucius FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Apr / 01 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Arkhan Dadashev Saturn - Combat Sports Festival
Feb / 11 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Masahiro Oishi FEFoMP - Battle of Amur
Jul / 16 / 2011
KO (Head Kick)
Dmitriy Sazonov
1 2:46

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Denis Mutsnek WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017 - Finals
Oct / 07 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Junpeng Xie WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017 - Selection
Oct / 06 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:54
win Nursultan Rakhmanberdi WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017 - Selection
Oct / 06 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
win Artem Bachun WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017 - Selection
Oct / 06 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
win Nabi Ashurlaev Russian MMA Union - Championship Final
May / 11 / 2017
Decision
Vladimir Kasheev
2 5:00
loss Rashid Kurbanov Russian MMA Union - 2016 Russian MMA Cup Finals
Oct / 02 / 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
2 1:32
win Sergey Morozov WMMAA - 2014 Asian MMA Championships Finals
Mar / 24 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Manap Kabdiev
2 5:00
loss Said Nurmagomedov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Championship
Jun / 03 / 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Viktor Korneev
2 2:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>