FB TW IG YT VK TH
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK TH
Alexander Podlesniy
Ukraine
Horlivka, Donetsk
Country

Alexander Podlesniy

 
Alexander Podlesniy
AGE N/A / N/A
HEIGHT5'7" / 170.18 cm
WEIGHT137 lbs / 62.14 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Featherweight
Wins 22
KO / TKO
5
Meter
23%
SUBMISSIONS
8
Meter
36%
DECISIONS
9
Meter
41%
Draws 2
Losses 8
KO / TKO
2
Meter
25%
SUBMISSIONS
2
Meter
25%
DECISIONS
4
Meter
50%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Timur Valiev ACA 172 - Esengulov vs. Vagaev
Mar / 09 / 2024
Decision (Unanimous)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
win Alimardan Abdykarov ACA 163 - Kolodko vs. Mamashov
Sep / 22 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitry Valuevich
3 5:00
win Vazha Tsiptauri ACA 156 - Koshkin vs. Boyko
Apr / 28 / 2023
Decision (Split)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
win Kirill Fomenkov ACA 151 - Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Jan / 27 / 2023
TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 2:02
loss Charles Henrique ACA 145 - Abdulaev vs. Slipenko
Sep / 23 / 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
win Francisco de Lima Maciel ACA 139 - Vartanyan vs. Ilunga
May / 21 / 2022
Decision (Split)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
draw Mustafa Sharifov ProFC 69 - Professional Fighting Championship 69
Dec / 18 / 2021
Draw (Split)
3 5:00
win Elnar Ibragimov NFC 35 - Naiza Fighter Championship 35
Nov / 26 / 2021
TKO
2 2:23
win Maxim Usoyan Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 8
Dec / 19 / 2020
Decision (Split)
Georgy Tamoev
3 0:00
win Charmigula Serazhutdinov ProFC 66 - Professional Fighting Championship 66
Dec / 22 / 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 1:58
draw Alimardan Abdykarov VFC 2 - Veles Fighting Championship 2
Aug / 11 / 2019
Draw
3 5:00
loss Tagir Ulanbekov GFC - GFC 11
May / 03 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Maksim Protasov
3 5:00
win Igor Chudnetsov FIGHT MASTERS PRODUCTIONS - "REVIVAL"
Oct / 16 / 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Vyacheslav Voronevich
2 2:15
loss Fatkhidin Sobirov WFCA 49 - Grozny Battle
Jul / 14 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Armen Ananyan
3 5:00
win Khasan Galaev VHTHFF - Stalingrad Cup 12
Feb / 17 / 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Nasir Guseynov
3 4:00
win Artem Lobanov Donbass Association of Combat Sports - United Donbass
Aug / 26 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Nikita Mikhailov Champion No. 1 Fight Club - International MMA Tournament
Jul / 21 / 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vladimir Kascheev
1 2:13
win Sergey Kryuchin Oplot Fight Club - Donetsk People's Republic Day 2017 International MMA Tournament
May / 27 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Vyacheslav Panasevich
1 1:20
loss Azam Gaforov WFCA 34 - Battle in Moscow
Feb / 25 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Vitaliy Shkilny World Cossack Fight Federation - 2016 Ukrainian Selection
Oct / 23 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Kostiantyn Tymchenko
1 2:34
loss Nashkho Galaev ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Sep / 03 / 2016
TKO (Retirement)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 5:00
win Vyacheslav Batiuk World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 6
Jun / 05 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Artur Malyavin
1 0:25
win Vagif Askerov World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 5
Apr / 16 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Igor Smagliy
3 5:00
win Gil Don Kim World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 4
Mar / 30 / 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Kostiantyn Tymchenko
1 2:36
win Ramin Islamov World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 4
Mar / 30 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Kostiantyn Tymchenko
3 5:00
loss Temryuk Berkhamov ACB 28 - Young Eagles 4
Dec / 27 / 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Viktor Korneev
2 2:28
loss Nikolay Kondratyuk RFP 37 - West Fight 17
Nov / 08 / 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Alexey Oleinik
2 2:00
win Yuriy Flis RFP 33 - West Fight 15
Aug / 28 / 2015
Submission (Heel Hook)
Aleksandr Lunga
1 3:40
loss Grachik Engibaryan Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul / 31 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Gennady Zuev
1 1:46
win Vagif Askerov RFP 31 - West Fight 14
Jul / 05 / 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Sergey Sokha
2 0:35
win Vasiliy Voynilenko RFP 30 - Wolf Fighting Club 7
Jun / 13 / 2015
KO (Knee)
Michail Burchak
1 2:43
win Mamuka Ovakimyan ECSF - Steel Warriors
Mar / 05 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Aleksander Melnichenko
2 5:00
FIGHT HISTORY - AMATEUR
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Bogdan Pashkov RFP 28 - West Fight 12
May / 24 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Sergey Sokha
1 2:12

Subscribe to our Newsletter

* indicates required
Latest News

POLL

Which bout do you prefer atop UFC 303?

FIGHT FINDER


FIGHTER OF THE WEEK

Jingnan Xiong

TOP TRENDING FIGHTERS


+ FIND MORE