Argen Maratbek Uulu

Argen Maratbek Uulu
Born: 1996-03-01
AGE: 25
Country Kyrgyzstan
Height
5'7"
170.18 cm
Weight
135 lbs
61.23 kg
Association:

Class: Bantamweight
Wins 16 1 KO/TKO (6%) 10 SUBMISSIONS (63%) 5 DECISIONS (31%)
Losses 9 0 KO/TKO (0%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (22%) 7 DECISIONS (78%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Shukhrat Khusanov WEF 105 - ProfFight 44: Battle in the Mountains
May / 22 / 2021
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:42
win Nurbek Abdykadyr Bator Fighting Championship - Grand Prix 2
Dec / 20 / 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Ariet Bekishev WEF 90 - Grand Prix 2
Oct / 27 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Almanbet Nusratilla Uulu WEF 90 - Grand Prix 2
Oct / 27 / 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:24
win Almanbet Abdyvasy WEF 90 - Grand Prix 2
Oct / 27 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 3:06
loss Ryskulbek Ibraimov WEF 90 - Grand Prix 2
Oct / 27 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
4 5:00
win Tuomas Gronvall CAGE 48 - Cage MMA Finland 48
Sep / 07 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Asse Hokkanen
3 5:00
loss Renat Khavalov GFC 14 - Gorilla Fighting 14: Dagestan
Jul / 13 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
3 5:00
loss Kasum Kasumov GFC - GFC 12
May / 10 / 2019
Submission (D'arce choke)
Ruslan Gabidullin2
2 2:37
win Mahsum Rasul PIK - Russia vs. Turkey
May / 04 / 2019
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Anzor Abdulkhozjaev Battle on Volga 10 - Nurmagomedov vs Lima
Apr / 14 / 2019
Decision (Majority)
Egor Lumpov
3 5:00
loss Rizvan Abuev Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight Selection 2
Nov / 24 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
loss Fedor Durymanov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia: Russia vs. Asia
Sep / 27 / 2018
Decision (Split)
Oleg Kucherenko
2 5:00
win Farhod Ibragimov RFCH 4 - Road Fighting Championship Russia 4
Jul / 28 / 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Oleg Kucherenko
1 0:46
win Djamshid Uralov WEF 54 - WEF ProfFight 22
May / 12 / 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ivan Petrov
1 3:33
loss Rakhim Midaev BYE 2 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 2
Apr / 15 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Valentin Orlov Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight 4
Mar / 17 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
win Dastan Sabirov Perviy Club - Fight Show 17
Feb / 23 / 2018
Submission (Choke)
Denis Lagunov
2 0:00
win Allaberdi Tumanov WEF 46 - WEF ProfFight 18: Expendables 2
Jan / 20 / 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Bobir Karimov
1 0:33
win Binyamin Dzhalolov FightPro - Battle for a Belt 2
Nov / 19 / 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Artem Inkirev
1 3:02
loss Tatam Tatamov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Road to China 4
Oct / 26 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Oleg Kucherenko
1 3:39
win Ali Gadzhibekov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Road to China 3
Oct / 05 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Oleg Kucherenko
1 2:49
win Navruz Kendzhaev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Road to China 2
Sep / 07 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Oleg Kucherenko
1 1:16
loss Mumin Shakirov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Open Tournament 3
Jul / 09 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Oleg Kucherenko
2 5:00
win Aibek Kudaiberdiev Aikol FC 4 - AK Bars Cup
Feb / 05 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Zavtone
3 5:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>