FB TW IG YT VK
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK
Guilherme Cadena Martins
Spain
Salamanca, Salamanca
Country

Guilherme Cadena Martins

"Warrior"

Guilherme Cadena Martins
AGE 31 / Jan 14, 1992
HEIGHT5'10" / 177.8 cm
WEIGHT155 lbs / 70.31 kg
Wins 25
KO / TKO
1
Meter
4%
SUBMISSIONS
21
Meter
84%
DECISIONS
1
Meter
4%
OTHERS
2
Meter
8%
Losses 19
KO / TKO
11
Meter
58%
SUBMISSIONS
4
Meter
21%
DECISIONS
3
Meter
16%
OTHERS
1
Meter
5%
Upcoming Fights

CW 151

March 24, 2023 BT Sports Studio, London, England

Guilherme Cadena Martins

25-19-0 (WIN-LOSS-DRAW)
vs

Matthew Bonner

13-8-1 (WIN-LOSS-DRAW)
See entire fight card
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Darren Stewart CW 148 - Cage Warriors 148
Dec / 31 / 2022
TKO (Elbow and Punches)
Leon Roberts
1 2:07
win Mateusz Gluch TFL 25 - Thunderstrike Fight League
Oct / 28 / 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 1:02
win Sebastian Robinet SF 2 - Salamanca Fight 2
May / 28 / 2022
TKO (Rib Injury)
1 0:32
loss Michael Bobner CCMMA 1 - City Cage MMA 1
May / 17 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
1 3:30
win Aratz Garmendia MFE - Mix Fight Events 41: Bilbao
May / 04 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 4:15
loss Vojto Barborik PCF 20 - Legendary XX
Apr / 21 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Matus Laincz
3 5:00
loss Aleksi Mantykivi CAGE 46 - Cage MMA Finland 46
Feb / 16 / 2019
KO (Low-kick)
Mika Sinkkonen
2 0:55
loss Kamil Oniszczuk Babilon MMA 7 - Kita vs. Gluchowski
Jan / 25 / 2019
TKO (Shoulder Injury)
Piotr Jarosz
1 5:00
win Robert Maciejowski PCF 19 - The Road To Be Legendary
Dec / 22 / 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Matus Laincz
1 3:04
loss Guram Kutateladze Superior Challenge 18 - Fitness Festivalen
Dec / 01 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
1 3:00
win Lukasz Stanek Wieczor Walk 3 - Powrot Drwala
Nov / 10 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
Rafal Lasota
2 1:14
loss Daniel Requeijo SA 2 - Slam Arena 2
Oct / 27 / 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
3 3:43
win Gianez Sandu Maximo Xtreme Fight - MXF Special Edition
Jul / 07 / 2018
Submission
Chinto Mordillo
1 N/A
loss Mariusz Radziszewski PCF 18 - The Kings of Summer
Jun / 30 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Jan Hudak
2 0:50
loss Ylies Djiroun PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun / 09 / 2018
Referee Stoppage
2 1:01
win Jilberg dos Santos Jr. FC5 - Fight Company 5
Jun / 02 / 2018
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter)
Carlos Nunes
1 3:11
win Vladislav Zatirka MMA Pro Ukraine 17 - Battle in the Fortress 3
May / 26 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
1 1:10
win Hubert Szymajda TFL 13 - Noxy Night
Mar / 23 / 2018
DQ (Soccer Kick)
Piotr Michalak
1 3:16
win Gianez Sandu Maximo Xtreme Fight - La Bana
Mar / 11 / 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 2:25
win Vicente Marquez Enriquez Mix Fight Events 35 - Gold Edition
Mar / 10 / 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Tito Beltran
2 2:50
win Jakub Bahnik XFN 8 - Vemola vs. Sloane
Mar / 03 / 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Roland Cambal
1 1:10
win Luan Borges Hombres de Honor 92 - ZFN: Zaragoza Fight Night 4
Feb / 24 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
Chinto Mordillo
1 1:20
win Daan Romero HDH - Hombres de Honor 91
Feb / 18 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
2 2:10
loss William Gomis 100% Fight 33 - Ascension
Jan / 18 / 2018
KO (Knees)
Patricio Carlos
2 1:39
win Zhu Rong WLF - W.A.R.S. 21
Jan / 13 / 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ziyang Zhao
1 3:32
win Hugo Peixoto Galicia Luchas MMA - Velada MMA Vigo 4
Dec / 08 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Chinto Mordillo
1 0:58
win Zhaxi Dongba WLF - W.A.R.S. 19
Nov / 11 / 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 2:08
loss Diogo Nogueira FC4 - Fight Company 4
Nov / 04 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Carlos Nunes
2 4:59
loss Mikhail Odintsov Academy MMA Minsk - Academy MMA Cup 2017
Oct / 20 / 2017
TKO (Retirement)
Evgeniy Olentsevich
2 5:00
win David Godoy HDH - Hombres de Honor 89
Oct / 01 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Eduardo Chapela
1 3:50
loss Sebastian Kotwica TFL 11 - Slava Republic 2
Apr / 01 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Piotr Michalak
3 5:00
win Jorge Luiz NCE 10 - New Corpore Extreme 10
Feb / 04 / 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Marcos Barbosa
1 1:04
win Assis Sousa CFC Rio - Champion Fight Combat 12
Nov / 12 / 2016
Submission (Armbar)
1 0:11
loss Jesus Pinedo 300 Sparta 12 - Vasquez vs. Romero
Aug / 31 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Alexander Vinces
1 3:04
win Italo Cruz NCE 6 - New Corpore Extreme 6
Jul / 23 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Luiz Aymore
3 5:00
win Wallace Reis VN 2 - Valent's Night 2
Jun / 18 / 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Luiz Aymore
1 1:34
win Erick Luz ZOFF 2 - Zona Oeste Fire Fight 2
Apr / 23 / 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Vladimir Garcia
1 1:55
loss Vinicius Zani MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 2
Nov / 23 / 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Eduardo Mello
3 0:57
loss Elton Costa MMA Fight Show 2 - Teresopolis
Jun / 15 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
loss Rafael Palhares USC 2 - Upper Sport Combat 2
Apr / 19 / 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 0:49
loss Patrique Tavares K1SK - K1 Super Kombat 4
Oct / 20 / 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 3:52
win Jonas Alves Lins da Silva K1SK - K1 Super Kombat 4
Oct / 20 / 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 2:30
loss Allan Coelho BFC - Brazilian Fight Club
Sep / 01 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 3:01
win Rafael Pacheco SC - Serra Combat 2
Aug / 11 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 2:10
Latest News

POLL

What will be the outcome of UFC 284's main event?