Mikhail Gogitidze

Mikhail Gogitidze
Born: 1989-10-25
AGE: 31
Country Lobnya, Moscow
Russia
Height
5'8"
172.72 cm
Weight
155 lbs
70.31 kg
Association:

Class: Lightweight
Wins 14 4 KO/TKO (29%) 4 SUBMISSIONS (29%) 6 DECISIONS (43%)
Losses 8 4 KO/TKO (50%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (38%) 1 DECISIONS (13%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Akop Stepanyan AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec / 25 / 2020
TKO (Punches)
Dmitry Valuevich
2 0:59
loss Nariman Abbasov FNG 98 - Fight Nights Global 98: Amirov vs. Bikrev
Sep / 25 / 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:10
win Alexei Martynov Double-Headed Eagle - Grand Prix
Dec / 21 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Magomed Magomedov Street Culture Festival Metro Industrials - Extream Team & Indastrials
Oct / 29 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked choke)
Kolosov Roman
1 1:53
win Vladimir Kuzminykh FNG 94 - Fight Nights Global 94
Oct / 12 / 2019
TKO
Stanislav Novitsky
1 2:00
win Vladimir Kuzminykh FNG 92 - Fight Nights Global 92
Apr / 06 / 2019
Decision (Majority)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Ilya Erastov SFC - Saga Fighting Championship
Mar / 10 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:30
win Vladislav Gornak Spirit of Dinamo 3 - Dinamo Cup
Dec / 02 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Gyreev
3 5:00
loss Nariman Abbasov Fight Nights Global 90 - Mineev vs. Ismailov
Oct / 19 / 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 2:24
win Nasratullah Akhondzada IFAVIS - Crimea Rush: Piraev vs. Alers
Aug / 29 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Armen Ananyan
3 5:00
win Ruslan Bayadilev Industrials - 2018 Big City Life Festival Lobnya
May / 19 / 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Armen Ananyan
1 1:40
win David Lobanov Industrials - 2018 Big City Life Festival Lobnya
May / 19 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Ivanov
2 5:00
win Unknown Fighter Industrials - 2018 Big City Life Festival Lobnya
May / 19 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Stanislav Ivanov
1 1:20
loss Egor Khodakov StudSport - St. George Cup 2018
Apr / 22 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:56
win Sergei Leshko Olimp - Golden Fleece
Dec / 16 / 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:19
win Alexandr Kotsarenko Olimp - Battle of the Titans
Nov / 11 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 N/A
loss Magomed Mamaev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 13
Apr / 07 / 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Azamat Kerefov
1 0:14
win Evgeny Moskovchenko Colosseum FC - Blood and Sand
Feb / 26 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
David Kitiya
1 2:42
loss Viktor Mitkov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 13
Aug / 27 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitry Vorotnikov
3 5:00
win Sergey Mezhenin Kumite Fight - Kumite Fight 8
May / 14 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
loss Igor Naumov FFC - Formula Fight Championship 4
Apr / 06 / 2016
Submission (Heel Hook)
Denis Dymin
1 3:32
win Ivan Safonov White Rex - Pro 2014
Mar / 29 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Alexander Sidorin
2 5:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>