Sanzhar Azhibaev
"Sapsan"

Sanzhar Azhibaev
Born: 1991-07-16
AGE: 29
Country Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Height
5'10"
177.8 cm
Weight
170 lbs
77.11 kg
Association:

Class: Welterweight
Wins 16 5 KO/TKO (31%) 11 SUBMISSIONS (69%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)
Losses 6 3 KO/TKO (50%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (33%) 1 DECISIONS (17%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Rinat Sayakbaev WEF 98 - ProfFight 41
Feb / 27 / 2021
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 4:15
loss Dinislam Kamavov GFC 29 - Gorilla Fighting 29
Oct / 16 / 2020
Submission (Choke)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 1:12
win Oleg Zakharov FFC - Falco Fighting Championship
Mar / 11 / 2020
KO
N/A
2 1:10
win Shamshidinov Zholdoshbek EFC Global - EFC Global
Feb / 02 / 2020
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:55
win Aziz Amirov Alash Pride - Metamorfoza Fighting Championship 11: Athletic Spirit
Jan / 26 / 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vladimir Kuchenko
1 2:07
loss Rakhman Makhazhiev WEF 91 / Brave CF 32 - Brave Combat Federation
Dec / 14 / 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Deklan Larkin
1 2:41
win Mardan Akhmedov WEF 87 - ProFight 37
Aug / 30 / 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Ashirov Sadyk
3 1:05
win Sirodzhidin Manucheri WEF 85 - ProfFight 36: Battle In Kara-Suu 5
Aug / 17 / 2019
KO
N/A
1 1:26
win Sirodzhidin Manucheri WEF 85 - ProfFight 36: Battle In Kara-Suu 5
Aug / 17 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:31
loss Alimardan Abdykarov WEF 74 ProfFight 31 - Grand Prix 2019
Mar / 21 / 2019
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:17
win Ivan Dmitrienko SFC - Saga Fighting Championship
Mar / 10 / 2019
TKO
N/A
1 2:34
loss Abdulgadzhi Gaziev WEF 67 - WEF Global 14: Arzalet Cup
Nov / 10 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Arapbay Uulu Tugolbay
5 5:00
win Dilmurod Akbaev WEF 53 - WEF ProfFight 21
May / 05 / 2018
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:58
win Sanjar Erkinov WEF 49 - WEF Global 11
Mar / 06 / 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 3:13
win Daniyar Kubatov WEF 41 - WEF Amateurs: Ormon-Khan Cup 6
Oct / 07 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:49
win Islambek Rysbekov WEF 32 - WEF Selection 9
May / 09 / 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Sadyk Aliev
3 1:02
win Syrgak Arystanbek WEF 31 - WEF Selection 8
May / 05 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:33
win Nurgazy Baltabaev WEF 30 - WEF Selection 7
Apr / 16 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Tilek Bapanov
1 2:49
loss Shamil Amirov EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Oct / 08 / 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
2 4:18
loss David Barkhudaryan Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 10
Aug / 05 / 2016
KO (Punch)
Ramazan Gadzhiev
2 3:42
win Oleg Zakharov MPF - Moscow Pankration Federation: Legacy of Sparta
Nov / 09 / 2014
Submission
Igor Soloviev
2 3:30
win Levan Levan MPF - Moscow Pankration Federation: Legacy of Sparta
Nov / 09 / 2014
TKO
igor Soloviev
1 2:55
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>