Lars Besand
"Bad Boy"

Lars Besand
Birthday: 1975-10-30
AGE: 39
Country Skagen
Denmark
Height
0'0"
0 cm
Weight
183 lbs
83.01 kg
Association:

Class: Middleweight
Wins 16 4 KO/TKO (25%) 9 SUBMISSIONS (56%) 3 DECISIONS (19%)
Losses 9 4 KO/TKO (44%) 5 SUBMISSIONS (56%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)
Draws 1

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Svetoslav Zahariev FG 20 - Locked & Loaded
Apr / 02 / 2011
Submission (Neck Crank)
N/A
1 0:30
win Alexander Proder FG 19 - Northern Stars
Mar / 26 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Dan Edwards FG 18 - No Fear
Feb / 12 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:13
win Ben Schneider FG 17 - House of Pain
Nov / 13 / 2010
KO (Punches and Elbows)
N/A
1 2:05
win Andre Balschmieter FG 2 - Fighter Gala 2
Mar / 18 / 2006
TKO (Slam)
N/A
1 1:30
win Petr Cajnak CC 5 - Cage Challenge 5
Feb / 25 / 2006
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 3:19
win Bohumil Lungrik Shootfighting Skagen - NeoBlood 11
Oct / 22 / 2005
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 0:36
win Andre Balschmieter OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar / 26 / 2005
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 0:00
win Johan Antonsson BOC 3 - Battle of Copenhagen 3
Feb / 12 / 2005
TKO (Cut)
N/A
2 0:35
win Harold Schieb KK - Kombat Komplett
Aug / 07 / 2004
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 0:42
win Miguel Roberto KO - Arena 2
Jul / 24 / 2004
TKO
N/A
1 0:00
loss Nathan Schouteren UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun / 20 / 2004
TKO
N/A
1 2:29
win Bernardo Serrini EVT 3 - Inferno
May / 22 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Ulf Fritzmann OC - Masters Fight Night 1
May / 08 / 2004
Decision
N/A
3 0:00
loss Jordan Radev MFG - Mix Fight Gala
Mar / 21 / 2004
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:08
win Scott Ireland EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec / 06 / 2003
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 4:21
win Stefano Meneghel UC 8 - Retribution
Nov / 30 / 2003
Submission
N/A
3 1:00
loss Pierre Guillet UC 7 - World Domination
Sep / 06 / 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
3 4:32
win Jose Enrique Anton UC 6 - Battle in the Cage
Jun / 14 / 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:31
loss Terry McDougall EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 2
Mar / 30 / 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Paul Jenkins G&P 2 - Ground & Pound 2
Jan / 25 / 2003
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 4:22
draw Sol Gilbert UC 4 - Eyes of the Beast
Dec / 01 / 2002
Draw
N/A
3 2:00
loss Mark Day MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep / 22 / 2002
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:00
win John Jones UC 3 - Warriors Quest
Sep / 08 / 2002
Decision (Majority)
N/A
2 5:00
loss Andy Lagden CW 3 - Hells Kitchen
Aug / 31 / 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Martin Hansen FB V7 - Fight Back V7
May / 11 / 2002
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:47

Amateur Fights

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Martin Rhod BOC 2 - Battle of Copenhagen 2
Mar / 14 / 2004
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:01
loss Carl Knudsen Shootfighting Skagen - Neoblood 3
Feb / 22 / 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 8:00
win Sonny Nielsen Shootfighting Skagen - Neoblood
Jun / 08 / 2002
TKO
N/A
1 4:44
loss Daniel Bergman FE 1 - Fighter Extreme 1
May / 05 / 2002
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:02
win Philip Dudzinski SF - November Bash 2001
Nov / 24 / 2001
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 2:00
win Bo Pedersen SF - Nordic Championship 2001
Mar / 24 / 2001
TKO (Cut)
N/A
1 2:15
win Jean Thiim SSF - December Bash 2000
Dec / 16 / 2000
Decision
N/A
1 0:00
win Jean Thiim SSF - December Bash
Dec / 16 / 2000
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 10:00
loss Bjornar Brathen SF - November Bash 2000
Nov / 11 / 2000
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 1:23
loss Goran Andersen SMMA - Norwegian Championship - September Bash 1999
Sep / 18 / 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:59
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web