Paul Jenkins
"Hands of Stone"

Paul Jenkins
Birthday: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Wales
Height
5'9"
175.26 cm
Weight
155 lbs
70.31 kg
Association:

Class: Lightweight
Wins 41 18 KO/TKO (44%) 14 SUBMISSIONS (34%) 9 DECISIONS (22%)
Losses 47 20 KO/TKO (43%) 22 SUBMISSIONS (47%) 5 DECISIONS (11%)
Draws 8
N/C 2

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Jack Marshman SFN - Samurai Fight Night 1
May / 08 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Shain Redman
2 0:00
loss Andy Snape CK 12 - Cage Kombat 12
Feb / 07 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:05
loss James Mair CK 10 - Cage Kombat 10
Jun / 07 / 2009
TKO
N/A
2 1:44
loss Norman Parke HOP 11 - Taking Over
May / 30 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Marc Goddard
1 2:41
loss John Quinn AC 1 - Proving Ground
May / 23 / 2009
Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 1:26
win Vaclav Pribyl HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar / 29 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Tim Radcliffe EB - Extreme Brawl
Mar / 21 / 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 2:12
loss Lukasz Les CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar / 07 / 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 3:09
NC James Mair CK 9 - Cage Combat 9
Feb / 15 / 2009
No Contest
N/A
1 0:00
loss David Rosmon FG - Fight Night 2
Jan / 24 / 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
3 1:53
win Orlando Wiet NGT 5 - Iustitia Divina
Dec / 14 / 2008
Submission (Americana)
N/A
2 1:50
draw Tomasz Kozlowski AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 6
Nov / 30 / 2008
Draw
Mark Woodard
3 5:00
loss Lee Wieczorek UWC 8 - Vendetta
Nov / 08 / 2008
Decision (Majority)
N/A
3 5:00
NC Gary Kelly CG 6 - Cage Gladiators 6
Mar / 02 / 2008
No Contest
N/A
0 N/A
loss Simeon Thoresen UWC 6 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6
Mar / 01 / 2008
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:06
loss Oriol Gaset CK 6 - Cage Kombat 6
Feb / 17 / 2008
TKO
N/A
2 4:49
loss Claudio Henrique da Silva AM 14 - Ready For War
Dec / 09 / 2007
TKO
N/A
0 0:00
win Yasin Mengulluoglu NGT 3 - New Generation Tournament 3
Nov / 17 / 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:40
draw Leslee Ojugbana CG 5 - Cage Gladiators 5
Nov / 04 / 2007
Draw
N/A
3 5:00
loss Jason Ball UF 7 - 2 Tuf 2 Tap
Oct / 20 / 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:37
loss Samy Schiavo Cage Rage - Contenders: Dynamite
Sep / 29 / 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 4:06
win Sami Berik Pride and Glory - Drop Zone 8
Sep / 01 / 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
loss Henrique Santana Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May / 26 / 2007
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 3:50
loss Jake Blyth CFS - D-Day
May / 12 / 2007
TKO (Cut)
N/A
1 5:00
loss Paul Daley Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr / 21 / 2007
Submission (Punch to the Body)
N/A
2 0:41
win Abou Sow NGT 2 - New Generation Tournament 2
Mar / 25 / 2007
TKO
N/A
2 1:17
win John Nicholson CW - Power of Scotland 2
Mar / 04 / 2007
KO
N/A
1 0:51
draw Peter Irving CK 3 - Cage Kombat 3
Feb / 11 / 2007
Draw
N/A
3 5:00
win Steve Dawson UF 4 - Ultimate Force 4
Nov / 04 / 2006
TKO (Injury)
N/A
4 0:00
loss Paul Taylor RTT - Road to Tokyo
Oct / 15 / 2006
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:08
loss Arni Isaksson CK 2 - Cage Kombat 2
Oct / 01 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
draw Marcello Salazar CWFC - Showdown
Sep / 16 / 2006
Draw (Majority)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Dennis Siver WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May / 20 / 2006
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
2 3:42
loss Danny Rushton AM 8 - KO
May / 14 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:22
win Lee Doski AM 7 - Dogs of War
Apr / 30 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Azran Quasid CK 1 - Cage Kombat 1
Apr / 23 / 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:11
win Jason Ball UF 2 - Bad Friday
Apr / 14 / 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
2 5:00
win Mick Broster HOP 5 - Fight Night 5
Apr / 09 / 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 3:05
win Lee Doski IF 3 - Intense Fighting 3
Apr / 01 / 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
3 4:30
win Peter Irving Pride and Glory - Drop Zone 2
Mar / 04 / 2006
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
loss Jess Liaudin ZTFN 1 - ZT Fight Night 1
Feb / 19 / 2006
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 4:05
loss Jim Wallhead HOP 4 - Fight Night 4
Dec / 03 / 2005
Decision (Majority)
N/A
5 5:00
loss Luciano Azevedo CFC 4 - Cage Carnage
Jul / 03 / 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:29
win Atif Zariouhi KOTC - Warzone
Jun / 24 / 2005
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:04
loss Peter Angerer FX3 - Xplosion
Jun / 18 / 2005
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 3:56
loss Henrique Santana AM 3 - Battle of the Bronx
Jun / 12 / 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:09
loss Hassan Muridi FC UK 2 - Battle of the Gladiators
May / 28 / 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:19
loss Rich Crunkilton WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May / 19 / 2005
KO (Punches)
Jon Schorle
2 2:36
draw Paul Daley Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr / 30 / 2005
Draw
N/A
3 5:00
win Sami Berik UD 1 - Urban Destruction 1
Apr / 10 / 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Mark Woodard
1 1:37
win Danny Fletcher FCFN 3 - Full Contact Fight Night 3
Nov / 13 / 2004
TKO
N/A
0 0:00
loss Paul Daley CWFC 8 - Brutal Force
Sep / 18 / 2004
TKO (Punches)
Grant Waterman
2 2:56
loss Roan Carneiro Shooto - Switzerland 2
Sep / 04 / 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Dan Hardy FCFN 2 - Full Contact Fight Night 2
Aug / 14 / 2004
Decision (Majority)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Miomir Vujovic KK - Kombat Komplett
Aug / 07 / 2004
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:53
win Mark Spencer NOF - Night of Fury
Aug / 01 / 2004
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
2 1:05
win Ronaldo Campos Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul / 10 / 2004
TKO (Punches to the Body)
N/A
2 2:54
loss Brian Gassaway CW 4 - Cage Wars
May / 30 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
draw Suley Mahmoud Cage Rage 6 - Night of the Gladiators
May / 23 / 2004
Draw
N/A
3 5:00
win Stu Barrs P & G - Pain and Glory
Apr / 24 / 2004
Submission (Verbal)
N/A
0 0:00
win Ronaldo Campos EB 6 - Extreme Brawl 6
Mar / 21 / 2004
TKO (Retirement)
N/A
2 0:00
loss Abdul Mohamed CWFC 6 - Elimination
Mar / 07 / 2004
TKO
N/A
1 4:18
win Ntoto Francois Shooto - Switzerland 1
Feb / 26 / 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:50
draw Suley Mahmoud Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb / 15 / 2004
Draw
N/A
3 5:00
win Michel Garcia P & G 1 - Pride and Glory 1
Feb / 01 / 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
1 5:00
loss Fabricio Nascimento UC 8 - Retribution
Nov / 30 / 2003
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
2 0:32
loss Andy Cooper CWFC 5 - Cage Warriors 5
Nov / 02 / 2003
TKO (Cut)
N/A
2 5:00
win Ian Pyatt Cage Rage 4 - Lightning Strikes
Oct / 12 / 2003
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 3:10
loss Andy Cooper EB 4 - Extreme Brawl 4
Sep / 28 / 2003
TKO (Eye Injury)
N/A
2 0:38
loss Jean Frederic Dutriat TFC 1 - TotalFight 1
Sep / 20 / 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
0 0:00
win Rafles la Rose UC 7 - World Domination
Sep / 06 / 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Adrian Degorski CWFC 4 - UK vs. France
Jul / 27 / 2003
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 N/A
win Andy Walker SnB - Sprawl 'N Brawl
Jul / 05 / 2003
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 2:14
win Stu Barrs EB 3 - Extreme Brawl 3
Jun / 29 / 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Gaz Roriston CR 3 - Cage Rage 3
Jun / 08 / 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
win Dan Spinks YFN - Yorkshire Fight Night
Apr / 12 / 2003
TKO (Cut)
N/A
0 0:00
loss Mario Stapel EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 2
Mar / 30 / 2003
TKO (Knee)
N/A
1 0:00
win David Webb UC 5 - Maximum Power
Mar / 16 / 2003
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:00
win Gaz Roriston CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Feb / 22 / 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Mohamed Khacha UKMMAC 3 - Divine Retribution
Feb / 09 / 2003
TKO (Punches)
Fred Rado
1 0:50
win Lars Besand G&P 2 - Ground & Pound 2
Jan / 25 / 2003
TKO (Strikes)
N/A
1 4:22
win Paul Williamson UC 4 - Eyes of the Beast
Dec / 01 / 2002
Decision
N/A
2 5:00
win Jean Silva G&P 1 - Ground & Pound 1
Oct / 12 / 2002
TKO
N/A
3 0:00
loss Shain Tovell UC 3 - Warriors Quest
Sep / 08 / 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:29
win Shain Tovell CWFC 1 - Armageddon
Jul / 27 / 2002
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:40
loss Andy Cooper MB 7 - Millennium Brawl 7
Jun / 16 / 2002
TKO
N/A
2 5:00
win Simon Bloom UC 2 - World Warriors
Jun / 09 / 2002
TKO
N/A
0 0:00
win Marc Walder CW 2 - Cage Wars 2
May / 15 / 2002
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Jeff May G & S 5 - Grapple & Strike 5
May / 11 / 2002
TKO (Punch)
N/A
2 N/A
loss Oliver Jones G & S 5 - Grapple & Strike 5
May / 11 / 2002
Submission (Choke)
N/A
0 N/A
win Guy Stainthorp UC 1 - Ultimate Combat 1
Mar / 10 / 2002
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
loss Paul Ramsdale XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
Mar / 03 / 2002
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
2 1:13
loss James Taylor XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
Mar / 03 / 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:36
win Dave Elliot CW 1 - Cage Wars 1
Feb / 23 / 2002
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
2 0:00
win Shain Tovell UKMMAC 2 - Force of One
Feb / 02 / 2002
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:00
win Paul Sweeney G & S 4 - Grapple & Strike 4
Nov / 17 / 2001
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Mark Weir G & S 3 - Grapple & Strike 3
May / 19 / 2001
KO
N/A
1 0:18
draw Trevor Cunningham G & S 2 - Grapple & Strike 2
Nov / 12 / 2000
Draw
N/A
2 5:00

Amateur Fights

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Ross Mason G & S 7 - Grapple & Strike 7
May / 17 / 2003
N/A
N/A
0 N/A
loss Kasan Hipkiss CSNC - Combat Sports National Championship 2002
Oct / 20 / 2002
Decision (Unanimous Decision)
N/A
2 4:00
win Adam Pearson CSNC - Combat Sports National Championship 2002
Oct / 20 / 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Adam Pearson CSOT - Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg
Apr / 28 / 2002
N/A
N/A
1 3:00
win Daniel Walker CSOT - Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg
Apr / 28 / 2002
N/A
N/A
1 1:19
win Mark Jowett CSOT - Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg
Feb / 10 / 2002
(Draw)
N/A
1 4:00
loss Paul Holmes CSOT - Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg
Feb / 10 / 2002
(Draw)
N/A
1 4:00
loss John Mannion CSNC - Combat Sports National Championship 2
Nov / 25 / 2001
Submission (Knee Bar)
N/A
0 0:00
win James Stitfall CSNC - Combat Sports National Championship 2
Nov / 25 / 2001
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
loss John Mannion CSOT 4 - Combat Sports Open Trials 4
Sep / 30 / 2001
N/A
N/A
1 1:28
loss Charles Hallewell CSOT 3 - Combat Sports Open Trials 3
Jul / 28 / 2001
Draw
N/A
1 4:00
win Andy Pay CSOT 3 - Combat Sports Open Trials 3
Jul / 28 / 2001
N/A
N/A
1 3:59
loss Chris Watts CSOT 3 - Combat Sports Open Trials 3
Jul / 28 / 2001
Draw
N/A
1 4:00
win Mark Clemmings CSOT 2 - Combat Sports Open Trials 2
Feb / 25 / 2001
Draw
N/A
1 4:00
loss Kevin O'Hagen CSOT 2 - Combat Sports Open Trials 2
Feb / 25 / 2001
Draw
N/A
1 4:00

Pictures view more

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web