Tengiz Tedoradze

Tengiz Tedoradze
Birthday: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Batumi, Adjara
Georgia
Height
6'3"
190.5 cm
Weight
242 lbs
109.77 kg
Association:

Class: Heavyweight
Wins 23 15 KO/TKO (65%) 5 SUBMISSIONS (22%) 3 DECISIONS (13%)
Losses 10 6 KO/TKO (60%) 4 SUBMISSIONS (40%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)
Draws 1
N/C 1

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Jay Mortimore SAH 9 - Strength and Honour
Oct / 02 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:50
loss Valentijn Overeem PFC 2 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 2
Apr / 17 / 2010
KO (Head Kick)
N/A
1 0:07
loss James Thompson ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan / 30 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Grant Waterman
2 2:55
loss Martin Thompson UF - Punishment
May / 03 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
win Mostapha Al-Turk Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep / 22 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Eric Esch Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul / 14 / 2007
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:26
win Rob Broughton Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb / 10 / 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
2 0:58
win Andy Costello AM 10 - GRRRound & Pound
Oct / 14 / 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage)
N/A
2 2:30
draw Moise Rimbon UF 3 - Ultimate Force 3
Aug / 12 / 2006
Draw
N/A
5 5:00
loss Dave Dalgliesh 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun / 18 / 2006
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 8:49
win Jordan Faribol 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun / 18 / 2006
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:23
loss Edson Claas Vieira Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr / 22 / 2006
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:05
win Robert Berry Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb / 04 / 2006
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:53
win Tom Blackledge UF 1 - Ultimate Force 1
Nov / 26 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 3:16
win Tom Blackledge CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct / 01 / 2005
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 2:20
win Robert Berry GR 13 - Goshin Ryu 13
Jul / 23 / 2005
TKO
N/A
1 4:55
loss Jeff Monson CWFC - Ultimate Force
Apr / 30 / 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:59
loss Antonio Silva UKMMAC 10 - Slugfest
Mar / 06 / 2005
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:14
loss Jeff Monson CWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas
Dec / 18 / 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Grant Waterman
1 3:51
win Marc Goddard CFC 2 - Cage Carnage
Nov / 14 / 2004
TKO
N/A
2 0:00
win Craig Amer CWFC 8 - Brutal Force
Sep / 18 / 2004
Submission (Punches)
Grant Waterman
1 0:23
win Michael Knaap CFC 1 - Cage Carnage
Jul / 11 / 2004
Decision (Majority)
N/A
0 0:00
win James Thompson UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun / 20 / 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
2 5:00
win Andy Ryan CWFC 7 - Showdown
May / 09 / 2004
TKO (Punches)
Grant Waterman
1 2:05
win Michael Knaap DF - Durata World Grand Prix 3
Dec / 12 / 2003
Decision
N/A
1 5:00
win Remco Pardoel EF 1 - Genesis
Jul / 13 / 2003
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 2:44
win Mike Ward EB 3 - Extreme Brawl 3
Jun / 29 / 2003
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
win Wayne Lasselley EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 2
Mar / 30 / 2003
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:00
NC Steve Thomas CWFC 3 - Cage Warriors 3
Mar / 16 / 2003
No Contest
N/A
1 N/A
win Jarrod Speed EB 1 - Extreme Brawl 1
Dec / 15 / 2002
TKO (Punches)
Phil Norman
1 0:00
win Adrian Wild UZI 1 - Cage Combat Evolution
Nov / 30 / 2002
KO
N/A
1 0:00
loss John Thorpe MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep / 22 / 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
3 0:00
loss Fabricio Werdum MB 7 - Millennium Brawl 7
Jun / 16 / 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win John Weir MB 6 - Millennium Brawl 6
Apr / 07 / 2002
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:00
win Roman Kostennikov Rings - Russia vs. Georgia
Aug / 16 / 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 7:30

Pictures view more

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web