Vener Galiev
"Bashkir"

Vener Galiev
Birthday: 1975-07-01
AGE: 39
Country Ufa
Russia
Height
5'9"
175.26 cm
Weight
155 lbs
70.31 kg
Association:

Class: Lightweight
Wins 25 10 KO/TKO (40%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (12%) 12 DECISIONS (48%)
Losses 7 2 KO/TKO (29%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (43%) 2 DECISIONS (29%)

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Yoshiaki Takahashi Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun / 02 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Shemarov
3 5:00
win Aziz Amuev SVS MMA - Commonwealth Cup 2012
Dec / 08 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Vaidas Valancius ProFC - ProFC 37
Nov / 09 / 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
3 2:14
win Tursunbeck Asilgazhiev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 5
Nov / 05 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:00
win Ian Jones DFC - Desert Force 2
May / 19 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
Claudio Moreira
1 0:00
win Ryan Healy FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar / 12 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:43
win Gael Grimaud FWR - Fights With Rules 1
Dec / 10 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Shamkhal Kerimov BOC - Battle of Champions 5
Nov / 19 / 2010
Decision (Split)
N/A
2 5:00
loss Shamil Zavurov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct / 16 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Artur Odilbekov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct / 16 / 2010
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:00
win Mikko Suvanto FF 27 - Fight Festival 27
Mar / 13 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Rustam Khabilov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4
Jun / 24 / 2009
Decision (Split)
N/A
2 5:00
win Mairbek Taisumov Gladiator - 2009
May / 23 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Bagavdin Gadzhimuradov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr / 19 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Vacheslov Kiselov
3 5:00
loss Josh Shockley fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb / 28 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:15
loss Igor Araujo UF - Universal Fighter
Dec / 12 / 2008
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:57
win Okun Almaz Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov / 29 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:27
win Seydina Seck BSCF - Siberian Challenge 2
May / 18 / 2008
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Jaroslav Poborsky M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May / 15 / 2008
TKO
N/A
1 0:00
win Mukhamed Aushev fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr / 19 / 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 1:36
win Roman Potapov SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2007
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Ivan Zagubinoga SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2007
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Rafael Silva SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2007
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
loss Djalili Salmanov FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Dmitriy Sazonov
1 0:00
win Rustam Bogatirev FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov / 23 / 2007
KO
Dmitriy Sazonov
1 0:00
win Le Gou Lian FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov / 23 / 2007
TKO
Dmitriy Sazonov
1 0:00
loss Beslan Isaev APF - World Pankration Championship 2005
Dec / 18 / 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Alexander Shlemenko IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec / 20 / 2004
TKO (Injury)
N/A
1 0:00
win Jeihun Aliev IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec / 20 / 2004
TKO
N/A
2 0:00
win Sergei Kotin IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec / 20 / 2004
TKO
N/A
1 0:00
win Alexander Shlemenko COE - Cup Of Empire 2004
Mar / 18 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
0 0:00
win Magomed Magomedaliev IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 3
Feb / 19 / 2004
TKO
N/A
2 0:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web