Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Nov 13, 2015




Friday



3:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
Fight Night Japan: Hunt vs. Nelson - Heavyweight legend Mark Hunt returns to Japan for a headlining clash against fellow knockout artist Roy Nelson.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 184: Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano - It's the biggest night in women's UFC history as female athletes get top and co-main billing. Women's bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey defends her crown for the fifth time, this time against No. 1 contender Cat Zingano.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
Ronda Rousey: My Fight - Ronda Rousey's exclusive, first person account from her heated UFC 190 title defense against Bethe Correia.

9:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: Uncompromising
Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Embedded
Rousey v Holm - An all-access look at the lives and training camps of four elite fighters leading up to the UFC 193 event in Melbourne, Australia.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Tonight
UFC highlights, analysis and interviews.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - See how champion Ronda Rousey and challenger Liz Carmouche prepare to make MMA history as their women's bout is the first to take place inside the Octagon.

2:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Uncompromising
Ronda Rousey - After completing her Olympic judo career, Ronda Rousey chose to break down gender barrier to become the female face of the UFC, becoming the first and only woman bantamweight world champion with a still undefeated record.

3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
UFC 170: Rousey vs. McMann - In the main event, dominant bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey, an Olympic bronze medalist in judo, seeks to defend her title against Sara McMann, an Olympic silver medalist in wrestling. Plus, Daniel Cormier makes his light heavyweight debut.

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Weigh-in for UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, before two of the UFC's top fighters battle for the bantamweight title in Melbourne, Australia.

9:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 157: Rousey vs. Carmouche - The first ever women's fight in UFC history, as UFC Women's Bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey takes on Liz Carmouche.

10:00 p.m. ET AXS TV: AXS TV Fights
Legacy Fighting Championship 48 - A four-man tournament between Myron Dennis, Andres Van Engelen, Manny Mancha and Brian Collette; Ryan Spann fights Leo Leite for Middleweight.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm - Weigh-in for UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, before two of the UFC's top fighters battle for the bantamweight title in Melbourne, Australia.

12:30 a.m. ET CBS Sports Network: Boxing
Fight Night - Featuring Zab Judah, Joesph Agbeko, Ava Knight, and Chuy Gutierrez. From the D Hotel in Las Vegas.

12:30 a.m. ET AXS TV: Inside MMA
EPISODE: 405 - Kenny Rice and Bas Rutten preview UFC 193; MIchael Schiavello and Pat Miletich recap Legacy FC 48; interviews with Ray Sefo, T.J. Dillashaw and Duane Ludwig.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>