Tuesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Nov 24, 2015




Tuesday



6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Fight of the Night Winners - Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva and Carlos Condit vs. Martin Kampmann.

7:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Magny vs. Gastelum – Prelims : Andre Fili vs. Gabriel Benitez, featherweight bout; Scott Jorgensen vs. Alejandro Perez, bantamweight bout; Bartosz Fabinski vs. Hector Urbina, welterweight bout; Taylor Lapilus vs. Erik Perez, bantamweight bout. From Nuevo Leon, Mexico.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Magny vs. Gastelum - Leandro Silva vs. Efrain Escudero, lightweight bout; Henry Cejudo vs. Jussier da Silva, flyweight bout; Diego Sanchez vs. Ricardo Lamas, featherweight bout; Kelvin Gastelum vs. Neil Magny, welterweight bout. From Monterrey Arena in Nuevo Leon, Mexico.

5:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Knockouts
Head-Kick Knockouts - Vicious head-kick knockout highlights from Anderson Silva, Anthony Pettis, Lyoto Machida, Rashad Evans and more.

5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
Cormier / VanZant / Edgar - Daniel Cormier's first person account of his epic UFC 192; 21 year old strawweight sensation Paige VanZant; Frankie Edgar's live Octagonside account.

6:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Bad Reputation - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

6:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Main Event
UFC 167: MacDonald vs. Lawler - Two years before they were scheduled to clash for the welterweight championship, Rory MacDonald and Robbie Lawler met in a Las Vegas showdown.

6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
Aldo vs. Mendes 2

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
UFC 187 - Get an inside look at UFC 187, one of the best top-to-bottom fight cards in MMA history, featuring two world championship bouts: Anthony Johnson vs. Daniel Cormier for the light heavyweight title; Chris Weidman against Vitor Belfort.

7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC 1 on 1
B.J. Penn

8:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Rogue Wave - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Reloaded
UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum

10:00 p.m. ET MavTV: King of the Cage
Bad Reputation - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

12:00 a.m. ET MAvTV: King of the Cage
Rogue Wave - KOTC Championship mixed martial arts competition.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>