BYE 4
2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 4

Apr 29, 2018 Russia Fight Club Berkut, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Murat Gugov

win 5 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Alexander Stolyarov

loss 19 - 8 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
22 Magomed Bakhanaev vs Vyacheslav Gusalov Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 5:00
21 Rizvan Liev vs Alexey  Bondarchuk KO (Punches)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 0:53
20 Amin 'Wolf' Ergashev vs Anton 'Kamaz' Vinnikov Submission (Armbar)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:20
19 Adlan Ibragimov vs Edis Besic

loss
TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 4:33
18 Gadzhi Abdulkadirov vs Soufyan Aarab Decision (Split)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
17 Ismail Sagov vs Yusup Bitukaev KO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:21
16 Magomedkhan Yarogiev vs Ali  Khadzhiev Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 1:16
15 Anzor Shakhmurzaev vs Igor Litoshik KO (Punches)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 0:38
14 Zaurbek Navrazov vs Giorgos 'The Punisher' Papadopoulos Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:27
13 Anton Kiryanichev vs Anton Volkov DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 4:45
12 Mario Dengg vs Abdulla Isaev TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 1:50
11 Dzhabrail Yasaev vs Robert Brtsiev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
10 Ramzan Genteev vs Alan Jachimowski TKO (Leg Injury)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 5:00
9 Ibragim Sagov vs Fayoz Shomurzoev TKO (Submission to Punches)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 1:48
8 Magomedrasul Gasanov vs Zalim Ayubov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
7 Khalid Shaipov vs Alim Gugov

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:52
6 Aslanbek Karov vs Akhmed Kukaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
5 Assu 'Zulfikhar' Almabaev vs Shamil  'The Chechen Zombie' Akhmaev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
4 Sergio 'Serginho' Soares vs Khusein Shidaev Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
2 4:09
3 Valdines Silva vs Juan Pablo 'El Leon' Varela Decision (Unanimous)
Stanislav Novitsky
3 5:00
2 Pavel Pastushkov vs Aslan 'Borz' Khaladov TKO (Retirement)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 5:00
1 Said-Magomed Gimbatov vs Zelimkhan Murtazaliev KO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:14