Igor Litoshik

Igor Litoshik
Born: 1988-01-01
AGE: 33
Country Minsk
Belarus
Height
5'11"
180.34 cm
Weight
185 lbs
83.91 kg
Association:

Class: Middleweight
Wins 16 3 KO/TKO (19%) 12 SUBMISSIONS (75%) 1 DECISIONS (6%)
Losses 9 6 KO/TKO (67%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (22%) 1 DECISIONS (11%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Gennadiy Matveenko NFG 16 - Mortal Combat
Nov / 28 / 2020
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:40
loss Bakhtiyar Abbasov ADW - UAE Warriors 9
Nov / 29 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Helmi Landolsi
3 5:00
win Shamil Khiramagomedov MPF - Moscow Open 2019
Nov / 10 / 2019
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Abolfazl Seyed GFC 13 - Gorilla Fighting 13
Jul / 06 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:35
win Aleksey Chistyakov GR Promotion - Thunder 10
Dec / 20 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Aleksandr Sidorin
1 0:41
win Ruslan Mussunda-Kintombo KTTC 1 - Krasnogorsk Top Team Challenge 1
Sep / 12 / 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alexander Sidorin
1 1:00
loss Anzor Shakhmurzaev BYE 4 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 4
Apr / 29 / 2018
KO (Punches)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 0:38
loss Baysangur Vakhitov ACB 59 - Young Eagles 18
May / 25 / 2017
KO (Punch)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:25
win Murad Chunkaiev ACB 58 - Young Eagles 17
Apr / 22 / 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 0:47
loss Idris Gezalov ACB 56 - Young Eagles 16
Apr / 01 / 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Lukasz Bosacki
2 1:38
win Konstantin Zabavin WKG MMA - World Kings Glory
Jan / 06 / 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
win Sylwester Borys ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13
Sep / 24 / 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Marco Broersen
1 2:01
loss Rustam Chsiev ACB 42 - Young Eagles 11
Aug / 10 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 3:08
win Ilya Gunenko Tech-Krep FC - Battle in Siberia
Feb / 12 / 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Alexander Peremyshlev
2 1:57
win Denis Ezuta Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct / 09 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
win Murad Gasanov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 5
Aug / 06 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 0:42
win Amal Chechukov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Jun / 25 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 1:41
loss Alexei Maslov Rod Fighting - Broken Ice 6
Mar / 02 / 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Stanislav Novitskiy
2 1:51
loss Ruslan Ibragimov ACB 11 - Vol. 1
Nov / 14 / 2014
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:02
win Andrejs Zozulja Latvian MMA Association - Riga Challenge
Apr / 26 / 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Sergey Molchanov
2 1:06
win Rasim Kurbanismailov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 6
Apr / 20 / 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 2:23
win Andrejs Zozulja Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 3
Mar / 16 / 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 0:48
win Ilkin Safarov Fight Nights - Battle on Nyamiha
Nov / 29 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Evgeni Sergeev Warrior's Way - Championship 1
Aug / 25 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 3:40
loss Saparbek Safarov M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun / 04 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:00

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Maxim Kazeko BMMAF - 2014 Belarusian Amateur MMA Championships
Feb / 16 / 2014

N/A
0 0:00

Igor Litoshik Related News

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>