Berkut Fighting Championship
2017 Golden Eagle Grand Prix: Semifinals

Aug 12, 2017 Russia Colosseum Sports Complex, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mansur Khatuev

win 8 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Narek Avagyan

loss 11 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
20 Alexey Shaposhnikov vs Shamil  'The Chechen Zombie' Akhmaev Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
19 Ramzan Dukaev vs Valery Gritsutin Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
18 Roman Gnezdilov vs Mukhammad 'Magomed Salkah' Kikishev Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
17 Shair Kurbanov vs Roman Loginov TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
1 4:12
16 Georgiy Eyvas vs Umar Saraliev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:51
15 Khamzat Ibragimov vs Pavel Chernov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 4:06
14 Magomed 'Dag' Kurbanov vs Sayfulla Sataev Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
13 Dzhokhar Eskiev vs Batukhan Baysuev Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 4:30
12 Imam Vitakhanov vs Zelimkhan Dadaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:25
11 Askhab Zulaev vs Viskhan Ezerkhanov KO (Flying Knee)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 1:54
10 Abdul-Malik Saidulaev vs Dzhokhar Dzhabaev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:36
9 Abdurakhman Magomedov vs Salembek Shakhgeriev Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
8 Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev vs Adam Magomaev No Contest
Viktor Korneev
2 5:00
7 Khamzat Dadaev vs Edalbek Mazaev TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 1:40
6 Ramzan Islangeriev vs Baysangur Khamzatov TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 2:25
5 Dzhambulat Baliev vs Magomedhasan Abubakarov TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
1 1:12
4 Rustam Edisultanov vs Umar Saidulaev Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
3 Nazhmuddin Islamov vs Chingiz Bibulatov TKO (Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 3:40
2 Anzor Razhiev vs Selim  Mutalimov TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
3 3:52
1 Yusup Bitukaev vs Said-Akhmed Abdulazizov TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 1:29