Valery Gritsutin

Valery Gritsutin
Born: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Kislovodsk, Stavropol
Russia
Height
5'9"
175.26 cm
Weight
155 lbs
70.31 kg
Association:

Class: Lightweight
Wins 11 4 KO/TKO (36%) 5 SUBMISSIONS (45%) 2 DECISIONS (18%)
Losses 8 3 KO/TKO (38%) 0 SUBMISSIONS (0%) 5 DECISIONS (63%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Gadzhi Rabadanov EFC 33 - Eagle Fighting Championship 33
Feb / 09 / 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
win Sergey Prokopyuk FNG - MMA Festival: 75th Anniversary of the Great Victory
Aug / 28 / 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Valeriy Bragin
3 3:13
win Geldi Arnazarov Leon Warriors Fighting League - Stage 1
May / 30 / 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:48
win Matheus Pereira Morais WCC Natural Selection - Continuation 2
Nov / 28 / 2019
KO (Punches)
Evgeniy Lee
1 4:47
win Tomaza Nasibov King of Warriors MMA - King of Warriors 2
Sep / 07 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
2 4:12
win Aik Khachaturyan WCC Natural Selection - Continuation
Jul / 27 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Vitaliy Lee
1 0:00
win Yacin Daji A-Fight MMA 6 - Never Give Up
Nov / 17 / 2018
TKO
Alexander Yunoshev
1 3:02
win Madrid Alimirzoev WW 8 - White Warrior 8
Apr / 21 / 2018
TKO
Vitaly Efendiev
2 2:57
loss Ramzan Dukaev Berkut Fighting Championship - 2017 Golden Eagle Grand Prix: Semifinals
Aug / 12 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Janne Hakkinen A-Fight MMA - A-Fight 5
Feb / 24 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Alexander Yunoshev
1 3:14
win Dzhamaleil Sultygov M-1 Global - Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 5
Dec / 24 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Mikhail Artemiev A-Fight MMA - A-Fight 4
Oct / 09 / 2016
Submission (Kimura)
Alexander Yunoshev
1 3:15
loss Magomed Mamaev ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Sep / 03 / 2016
KO (Punch to the Body)
Armen Ananyan
1 1:33
loss Bai-Ali Shaipov ACB 39 - Young Eagles 10
May / 28 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Kosheev
3 5:00
loss Khamzat Dalgiev ACB 30 - Young Eagles 5
Feb / 20 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Apti Bimarzaev WFCA 5 - Grozny Battle
Aug / 15 / 2015
Decision (Split)
Magomed Sultanahmedov
2 5:00
win Rahim Dibirov WFCA 2 - Grozny Battle
May / 16 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Magomed Sultanahmedov
3 5:00
loss Artak Nazaryan OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb / 21 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:18
loss Adam Moledys Pyatigorsk Fighting Championship 1 - Russia vs. Poland
Dec / 07 / 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Sergey Pismenniy
2 3:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>