Colosseum MMA
People's Friendship Cup

Jul 12, 2020 Russia Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Grachik Engibaryan

win 16 - 7 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Azizbek Bardushoev

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
69 Roman Kovalchuk vs Adam Dotov

loss
KO
N/A
1 1:17
68 Zokirzhon Khoshimov vs Mark Antonov KO
N/A
1 3:48
67 Murat Kilimetov vs Saykhan Agaev KO
N/A
1 1:18
66 Zikrillo Salimov vs Umrbek Rasulov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:08
65 Ilyas Kozubay vs Bakhtovar Yulaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
64 Abdalim Kozubay Uulu vs Saidjan Ismatillaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
63 Daler Barotov vs Jamshid Karimov KO
N/A
2 1:16
62 Dzhamoliddin Shodikulov vs Grachik Bozikyan Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:22
61 Damir Garifov vs Ilyozbek Kamoliddinov KO
N/A
2 1:09
60 Artur Dzhabiev vs Komilchon Shermatov TKO (Retirement)
N/A
1 5:00
59 Bekzat Aytbay Uulu vs Khodzhiakbar Dzhuraev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
58 Akmaldin Khamrakulov vs Khasan Guraev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:54
57 Alidjan Orunov vs Nursultan Bekmirzaev KO
N/A
2 0:57
56 Unir Bikbaev vs Shokhzhakhon Boboev KO
N/A
1 3:43
55 Azamat Seydakmatov vs Nikolay Nikitin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
54 Ilyor Nursultan vs Kudayberdi Sadykov KO
N/A
1 3:37
53 Lev Sokolshchik vs Sergey Timchenko Submission
N/A
1 2:45
52 Maksim Soloviev vs Ilya Kutaisov Decision
N/A
2 5:00
51 Shavkatjon Egamberdiev vs Akbarif Islom Anvarula Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:23
50 Aziz Urdushov vs Khasan Khamzatov Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 2:44
49 Magomed-Salakh Iliasov vs Kyrgyzbai Madiyar Uulu KO
N/A
1 0:31
48 Bakhtovar Khalifaev vs Mayrambek Yrysbek Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:54
47 Arsen Rysbekov vs Grigoriy Pelykh TKO (Retirement)
N/A
1 1:22
46 Supyan Dzhabrailov vs Emirseit Tursunaliev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:29
45 Mukhammadkhon Ochilov vs Arzuubek Zhanibaev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 4:55
44 Daler Abdumomunov vs Aziz Mavlyanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
43 Kurbanali Safoilov vs Yakov Bukin Draw
N/A
2 5:00
42 Farrukh Saydullaev vs Zafar Yakubov Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 4:11
41 Bayzhigit Satymkulov vs Shakhzod Sharipov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
40 Ramziddin Omonov vs Zhumadyl Kalilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:39
39 Mukhammadyusuf Sayfuddinov vs Navo Saidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:06
38 Sherzod Kayumov vs Levan Lemondzhava Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:18
37 Dodikhudo Sangakov vs Tynybek Uulu Yzat Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:21
36 Bobur Ibragimov vs Samvel Khaluchyan Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:12
35 Vakhobov Abduljazor vs Aleksandr Boyarov KO
N/A
2 1:17
34 Islambek Almazbek Uulu vs Danil Karpov KO
N/A
1 1:19
33 Argen Meder Uulu vs Kurbonboy Saidzoda KO
N/A
1 2:09
32 Marat Belekov vs Aleksey Kirichenko KO
N/A
1 1:56
31 Imron Saidzoda vs Dmitriy 'Frankenstein' Shevtsov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:34
30 Kheyrudin Selimov vs Elerbek Mamatkhonov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:53
29 Abdulvasit Uulu Bekdosbol vs Khayriddin Rizvonov KO
N/A
1 1:33
28 Ertabyldy Kimanov vs Aslambek Abdurashidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:24
27 Abdysalam Uulu Myktybek vs Ikam Khojaniyazov KO
N/A
1 3:28
26 Murod Bodurov vs Daniyar Zhoruev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:17
25 Rustam Machidov vs Doronbek Uulu Zholchubek KO
N/A
1 1:21
24 Shokhrukh Usmanov vs Daniil Galkin Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:21
23 Validzhon Radzhabov vs Ernis Abdyllayev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:31
22 Magomed Magomedov vs Jahongir Samadov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
21 Sanjarbek Aliev vs Georgiy Shcherbakov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 0:20
20 Aziz Nabiev vs Shakhnazar Temirbekov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:35
19 Ekhson Kurbonov vs Emil Ruzaliev KO
N/A
1 3:37
18 Imombek Akibekov vs Kubatbek Kimsanov KO
N/A
1 3:10
17 Zaur Bagomedov vs Viktor Beletsky KO
N/A
1 0:25
16 Akzhol Ormonov vs Sherzod Azizov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 2:09
15 Dakhir 'Black Wolf' Semenov vs Andrey Nekrasov KO
N/A
2 3:46
14 Faiz Gulonov vs Vladislav Nazarov KO
N/A
1 1:20
13 Khushnud Nosirshoev vs Tilek Adanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:19
12 Adilet Akmatov vs Leonid Bychaev KO
N/A
1 0:57
11 Farrukh Adzhiev vs Vladimir Suserov KO
N/A
1 1:04
10 Murad Mirzemetov vs Kiyazbek Mamasadyk Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:58
9 Adem Beshir-Ogly vs Amirkhan 'White Lion' Oev KO
N/A
1 0:51
8 Manas Abdakim Uulu vs Mukhammad Pliev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:30
7 Vartan Gevorgyan vs Altynbek Komilchon Uulu Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
6 Zarlyk Zalkarbek vs Utkirzhon Khamidov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
5 Sangibek Uulu Abdymanap vs Islom Mukhitdinov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:47
4 Farkhod Kulliev vs Shumkarbek Avazov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:25
3 Mazamatnazar Sabyrbekov vs Magomed Kurbanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
2 Suren Petrosyan vs Roman Anusevich KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:20
1 Adam Bartikhanov vs Nikita Karaitsev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00